Can You Identify These Bowlers? Cricket Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Adithyanair
A
Adithyanair
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 4,094
Questions: 17 | Attempts: 4,094

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Identify These Bowlers? Cricket Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Can you identify these bowlers? There have been some notable cricket players throughout time, and some of them are not that easily forgettable due to their skills. If you are a cricket fan, then this quiz is for you as it gives you a way to see just how much you know about the players of your amazing game. Give it a try!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Paul Adams

    • B.

      Paul McCartney

    • C.

      Paul Coelho

    Correct Answer
    A. Paul Adams
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Stuart McGill

    • B.

      Andy Gimmons

    • C.

      Shane Warne

    Correct Answer
    C. Shane Warne
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Fannie De Villiers

    • B.

      Heath Streak

    • C.

      Stuart Broad

    Correct Answer
    B. Heath Streak
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Wasim Akram

    • B.

      Ijaz Ahmed

    • C.

      Moin Khan

    Correct Answer
    A. Wasim Akram
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Nuwan Zoysa

    • B.

      Lasith Malinga

    • C.

      Chaminda Vaas

    Correct Answer
    C. Chaminda Vaas
  • 6. 

    • A.

      V Raju

    • B.

      Venkatraghavan

    • C.

      Chandrashekhar

    Correct Answer
    A. V Raju
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Darren Gough

    • B.

      Alan Donald

    • C.

      Dale Steyn

    Correct Answer
    B. Alan Donald
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Courtney Cox

    • B.

      Courtney Walsh

    • C.

      Curtly Ambrose

    Correct Answer
    C. Curtly Ambrose
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Lance Klusenser

    • B.

      Dale Steyn

    • C.

      Albie Morkel

    Correct Answer
    B. Dale Steyn
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Darren Gough

    • B.

      James Anderson

    • C.

      Greame Hick

    Correct Answer
    A. Darren Gough
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Nuwan Kulasekara

    • B.

      A Gurusinghe

    • C.

      Dilhara Fernando

    Correct Answer
    C. Dilhara Fernando
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Dodda Ganesh

    • B.

      D Mohanty

    • C.

      Robin Singh

    Correct Answer
    A. Dodda Ganesh
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Jeff Thomson

    • B.

      Bob Willis

    • C.

      Dominic Cork

    Correct Answer
    C. Dominic Cork
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Fannie De Villiers

    • B.

      Shaun Pollock

    • C.

      Glenn McGrath

    Correct Answer
    A. Fannie De Villiers
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Saqlain Mushtaq

    • B.

      Mushtaq Ahmed

    • C.

      Abbas Ali

    Correct Answer
    B. Mushtaq Ahmed
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Bishen Bedi

    • B.

      Anwar Ahmed

    • C.

      Narendra Hirwani

    Correct Answer
    C. Narendra Hirwani
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Rana Naved

    • B.

      Kamran Khan

    • C.

      Irfan Pathan

    Correct Answer
    A. Rana Naved

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 23, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Adithyanair
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.