Genshin Impact Swan Quiz Questions And Answers

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,397,302
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,256

SettingsSettingsSettings
Genshin Impact Swan Quiz Questions And Answers - Quiz

Genshin Impact is a popular online action role-playing video game. The game garnered immense popularity due to its memorable characters, interesting storylines, and fun gameplay. The game is a massive hit and is available on gaming platforms like IOS, Android, PlayStation 4 and 5, and as well as Nintendo Switch.
Have you played this game? Then, take this super cool "Genshin Impact Swan Quiz" to test your knowledge about this super fun game.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the game first released? 

    • A.

      In 2019 

    • B.

      In 2020

    • C.

      In 2018

    • D.

      In 2017

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2020
  • 2. 

    Swan is a member of which clan in the game? 

    • A.

      Four Winds 

    • B.

      Knights of Favonius

    • C.

      Treasure Hoarders

    • D.

      Church of Favonius

    Correct Answer
    B. Knights of Favonius
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Knights of Favonius. In the game, Swan is a member of the Knights of Favonius clan.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is the first Wolf of the north? 

    • A.

      Lupus Boreas

    • B.

      Swan

    • C.

      Kaedehara Kazuha

    • D.

      Albedo

    Correct Answer
    A. Lupus Boreas
    Explanation
    Lupus Boreas is the correct answer because the question asks for the first Wolf of the north, and Lupus Boreas is the only option that fits this description. The other options, Swan, Kaedehara Kazuha, and Albedo, do not have any relevance to being the first Wolf of the north.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the leader of Adventurers' Guild?

    • A.

      Tartaglia

    • B.

      Venti

    • C.

      Swan

    • D.

      Cyrus

    Correct Answer
    D. Cyrus
    Explanation
    Cyrus is the leader of the Adventurers' Guild. The question asks for the leader of the guild, and Cyrus is one of the options provided. Therefore, Cyrus is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is the founder of Knight of Favonius?

    • A.

      Vennessa

    • B.

      Baal

    • C.

      Asakura

    • D.

      Pierro

    Correct Answer
    A. Vennessa
    Explanation
    Vennessa is the founder of the Knight of Favonius.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where is Swan originally from? 

    • A.

      Khaenri'ah

    • B.

      Inazuma

    • C.

      Mondstadt

    • D.

      Snezhnaya

    Correct Answer
    C. Mondstadt
    Explanation
    Swan is originally from Mondstadt.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Swan is usually found with which character? 

    • A.

      Alois

    • B.

      Andou

    • C.

      Huffman

    • D.

      Guan Hong

    Correct Answer
    C. Huffman
    Explanation
    Swan is usually found with the character Huffman.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is the Dragon of the East in the game? 

    • A.

      Andrius

    • B.

      Vennessa

    • C.

      Baal 

    • D.

      Dvalin

    Correct Answer
    D. Dvalin
    Explanation
    Dvalin is the Dragon of the East in the game.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is the leader of the Church of Favonius?

    • A.

      Seamus Pegg

    • B.

      Klee

    • C.

      Eula

    • D.

      Kaeya

    Correct Answer
    A. Seamus Pegg
  • 10. 

    Who is Swan's best friend? 

    • A.

      Amber

    • B.

      Jean

    • C.

      Lawrence

    • D.

      Eula

    Correct Answer
    C. Lawrence
    Explanation
    Swan's best friend is Lawrence.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 24, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.