G Eazy Quiz - How Well Do You Know Him?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 231

SettingsSettingsSettings
G Eazy Quiz - How Well Do You Know Him? - Quiz

G Eazy is a talented American rapper, songwriter, and record producer. He rose to fame due to his good look and amazing rapping talent. He initially started out as a record producer and then eventually worked his way to the rapping industry.
He's got it all. Talents, looks, and money. His catchy songs grabbed the attention of millions of people worldwide. Have you heard his songs? Do you consider yourself to be his fan? Take this super fun "G Eazy Quiz" to test how well do you know him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is his real name? 

    • A.

      Gerald

    • B.

      Gary 

    • C.

      Grant

    • D.

      Graham

    Correct Answer
    A. Gerald
    Explanation
    The given options are different names, and the question asks for the person's real name. Out of the options provided, Gerald is the only name that can be considered as a real name.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did he break up with Halsey? 

    • A.

      2019

    • B.

      2020

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    D. 2018
  • 3. 

    What was his first mixtape called? 

    • A.

      These Things Happen

    • B.

      When It's Dark Out

    • C.

      The Endless Summer

    • D.

      The Beautiful & Damned

    Correct Answer
    C. The Endless Summer
  • 4. 

    When did he release the album "These Things Happen"? 

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2014
    Explanation
    The album "These Things Happen" was released in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which university did he attend? 

    • A.

      McNeese State University

    • B.

      Xavier University of Louisiana

    • C.

       Loyola University New Orleans 

    • D.

      Tulane University

    Correct Answer
    C.  Loyola University New Orleans 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Loyola University New Orleans. This can be inferred from the given options, as the question asks which university "he" attended, and Loyola University New Orleans is the only university mentioned in the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is his zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Scorpio

    • B.

      Libra

    • C.

       Gemini

    • D.

      Capricorn

    Correct Answer
    C.  Gemini
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Gemini. The question asks for the person's zodiac sign, and out of the given options, Gemini is the only zodiac sign mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is his mother's name? 

    • A.

      Suzanne 

    • B.

      Stacy

    • C.

      Taylor

    • D.

      Lisa

    Correct Answer
    A. Suzanne 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Suzanne.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How old was G Eazy when he became a part of the local hip-hop boy group "The Bay Boyz"? 

    • A.

      He was 20

    • B.

      He was 15

    • C.

      He was 18

    • D.

      He was 17

    Correct Answer
    B. He was 15
    Explanation
    G Eazy became a part of the local hip-hop boy group "The Bay Boyz" when he was 15 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did he release his album The Beautiful & Damned? 

    • A.

      2018

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2019

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    B. 2017
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2017 because the question asks for the year when the album "The Beautiful & Damned" was released.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When is his birthday? 

    • A.

      May 24

    • B.

      July 27

    • C.

      October 2

    • D.

      December 13

    Correct Answer
    A. May 24
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.