Frendship Quiz By Saifiona

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Saif03
S
Saif03
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 263
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 264

SettingsSettingsSettings
Frendship Quiz By Saifiona - Quiz

For my class 6G


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is my favorite sport?

    • A.

      Basketball

    • B.

      Cricket

    • C.

      Soccer

    • D.

      Hockey

    Correct Answer
    C. Soccer
  • 2. 

    What is my favorite t.v show?

    • A.

      Spongebob

    • B.

      Johnny test

    • C.

      Once upon a time

    • D.

      The 100

    Correct Answer
    D. The 100
  • 3. 

    What is my favorite color?

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Blue

    • C.

      Purple

    • D.

      Green

    Correct Answer
    A. Red
  • 4. 

    What is my favorite team?

    • A.

      Manchester United

    • B.

      Arsenal

    • C.

      Barcelona

    • D.

      Jonathon F.C

    Correct Answer
    B. Arsenal
  • 5. 

    What is my favorite food?

    • A.

      Nihari

    • B.

      Popeye's chicken burger spicy

    • C.

      Grilled cheese

    • D.

      Burger

    Correct Answer
    A. Nihari
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Nihari because it is mentioned first in the list of food options.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What does everyone call me?

    • A.

      Sooof

    • B.

      Safe

    • C.

      Saifulala

    • D.

      Saifiona

    Correct Answer
    D. Saifiona
    Explanation
    The given options are different names or variations of the name "Saifiona". Therefore, it can be inferred that "Saifiona" is the name that everyone calls the person.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is my favorite hockey team?

    • A.

      Toronto Maple Leafs

    • B.

      Pittsburgh Penguins

    • C.

      Buffalo Sabres

    • D.

      Edmonton Oilers

    Correct Answer
    B. Pittsburgh Penguins
    Explanation
    The given answer suggests that the person's favorite hockey team is the Pittsburgh Penguins.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is my favorite soccer player?

    • A.

      Alexis Sanchez

    • B.

      Lionel Messi

    • C.

      Van Persie

    • D.

      Neymar J.R

    Correct Answer
    C. Van Persie
    Explanation
    The given question asks for the person's favorite soccer player. Among the options provided, the correct answer is Van Persie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When is my birthday?

    • A.

      Yesterday

    • B.

      December 28

    • C.

      March 17

    • D.

      January 1

    • E.

      September 23

    Correct Answer
    E. September 23
  • 10. 

    Last one HardestWho is my favorite cricket player?

    • A.

      Shahid Afridi

    • B.

      Virat Kohli

    • C.

      Brendon Mcullum

    • D.

      Imran Khan

    Correct Answer
    A. Shahid Afridi
    Explanation
    The given question asks about the favorite cricket player, and the correct answer is Shahid Afridi. This implies that the person asking the question prefers Shahid Afridi over the other options provided (Virat Kohli, Brendon Mcullum, and Imran Khan) as their favorite cricket player.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 26, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Saif03
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.