Escape The Fate Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Rem0rse321
R
Rem0rse321
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 648
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 648

SettingsSettingsSettings
Fate Quizzes & Trivia

This Quiz Is to See Who Knows Escape The Fate and who does not. 20 questions. You ready?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who was original singer?

    • A.

      Max Green

    • B.

      Craig Mabbit

    • C.

      Omar Espinoza

    • D.

      Robert Oriz

    • E.

      Ronald Radke

    Correct Answer
    E. Ronald Radke
    Explanation
    Ronnie Radke was the original singer until the band kicked him out and he went to jail.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many members did the band first have?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    • E.

      3

    Correct Answer
    C. 6
    Explanation
    Ronnie Radke, Brian Monte Money, Max Green, Omar Espinoza, Robert Ortiz, Carson Allen

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What song was not on their first album?

    • A.

      Theres no sympathy for the dead

    • B.

      Situations

    • C.

      The day I left the womb

    • D.

      My apocalypse

    • E.

      Dragging dead bodies in blue bags up really long hills

    Correct Answer
    E. Dragging dead bodies in blue bags up really long hills
    Explanation
    The song "Dragging dead bodies in blue bags up really long hills" was not on their first album.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    There’s a place that I’ve found As far as I can see This place lies within The depths of my ______

    • A.

      Thoughts

    • B.

      Heart

    • C.

      Dreams

    • D.

      Head

    • E.

      Soul

    Correct Answer
    C. Dreams
    Explanation
    My Apocalypse Lyrics

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What band is the original lead singer in now?

    • A.

      Falling in reverse

    • B.

      From behind these walls

    • C.

      Bless the fall

    • D.

      Silverstein

    • E.

      He is not in one

    Correct Answer
    A. Falling in reverse
    Explanation
    His badn was first called From behind these walls but they changed it to Falling in reverse. So there for the answer is Falling in reverse

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which guitarist left the band?

    • A.

      Brian Money

    • B.

      Omar Espinoza

    • C.

      Max Green

    • D.

      Robert Ortiz

    • E.

      Ronnie Radke

    Correct Answer
    B. Omar Espinoza
    Explanation
    Omar left because of Max

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Why is the original singer in jail?

    • A.

      Stealing

    • B.

      Drugs

    • C.

      Rape

    • D.

      Drunk Driving

    • E.

      Battery

    Correct Answer
    E. Battery
    Explanation
    Ronnie was put in jail for battery. He should be released in February 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who replaced the original singer?

    • A.

      Gerard Way

    • B.

      Max Green

    • C.

      Robert Ortiz

    • D.

      Craig Mabbit

    • E.

      Nikki Six

    Correct Answer
    D. Craig Mabbit
    Explanation
    Craig Mabbit filled in as a temp. but later joined the band as a member

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the bands second album?

    • A.

      This war is ours

    • B.

      The flood

    • C.

      Theres no sympathy for the dead

    • D.

      Dying is your latest fashion

    • E.

      My apocalypse

    Correct Answer
    A. This war is ours
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "This war is ours." This suggests that the band's second album is titled "This war is ours."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What song is NOT on the bands second album?

    • A.

      The ransom

    • B.

      Something

    • C.

      10 miles wide

    • D.

      You are so beautiful

    • E.

      Harder than you know

    Correct Answer
    A. The ransom
    Explanation
    The ransom is on their first album

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What song did the band cover for pop goes punk 2?

    • A.

      I kissed a girl

    • B.

      Umbrella

    • C.

      Smooth

    • D.

      Toxic

    • E.

      10 miles wide

    Correct Answer
    C. Smooth
    Explanation
    The band covered the song "Smooth" for Pop Goes Punk 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Who was best friends with original singer since he was 14

    • A.

      Omar Espinoza

    • B.

      Craig Mabbit

    • C.

      Gerard Way

    • D.

      Nikki Six

    • E.

      Max green

    Correct Answer
    E. Max green
    Explanation
    Max Green was best friends with the original singer since he was 14.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Where does the 10 miles wide music video take place?

    • A.

      On a boat

    • B.

      On an airplane

    • C.

      In the desert

    • D.

      In the rain

    • E.

      There is no music video

    Correct Answer
    B. On an airplane
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "On an airplane." This can be inferred from the question, which asks where the "10 miles wide" music video takes place. The phrase "10 miles wide" is likely a reference to the song or music video itself, and since the video takes place on an airplane, it suggests that the video features scenes or footage shot inside an airplane.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Which band member looks like Slash from Guns N Roses?

    • A.

      Craig Mabbit

    • B.

      Max Green

    • C.

      Brian Money

    • D.

      Robert Ortiz

    • E.

      Carson Allen

    Correct Answer
    D. Robert Ortiz
    Explanation
    Robert Ortiz looks like Slash from Guns N Roses.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    How many music videos are their with the NEW singer?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      0

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      5

    • E.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    The flood, Something, 10 miles wide

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    When and where did this band form?

    • A.

      Las Vegas, NV 2004

    • B.

      Pheonix, AZ 2006

    • C.

      Lon Island, NY 2005

    • D.

      Houston, TX 2008

    • E.

      Toranto 2003

    Correct Answer
    A. Las Vegas, NV 2004
    Explanation
    The band formed in Las Vegas, NV in 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    And now you wish that you meant _________ to ________ else

    • A.

      This, Somebody

    • B.

      Someone, Everyone

    • C.

      Something, Everyone

    • D.

      Something, Somebody

    • E.

      This, Something

    Correct Answer
    D. Something, Somebody
    Explanation
    Lyrics from the song something

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    When does the band plan to release a new album?

    • A.

      Winter 2010

    • B.

      Summer 2011

    • C.

      Fall 2011

    • D.

      Summer 2010

    • E.

      Spring 2010

    Correct Answer
    E. Spring 2010
    Explanation
    Max and Craig Said this during an interview with Groovey

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    What band is the new singer from?

    • A.

      My chemical romance

    • B.

      Silverstein

    • C.

      Bless the fall

    • D.

      Escape the fate

    • E.

      He wasnt in another band

    Correct Answer
    C. Bless the fall
    Explanation
    Craig Mabbit was in Bless The Fall.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Which band member plays bass?

    • A.

      Omar Espinoza

    • B.

      Max Green

    • C.

      Brian Money

    • D.

      Carosn Allen

    • E.

      Robert Ortiz

    Correct Answer
    B. Max Green
    Explanation
    Max Green is the correct answer because he is the band member who plays bass.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 02, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Rem0rse321
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.