End Of 2011 Reading K Jasmith

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Mrs Loman
M
Mrs Loman
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 12 | Total Attempts: 1,683
Questions: 54 | Attempts: 108

SettingsSettingsSettings
End Of 2011 Reading K Jasmith - Quiz


Send comments to mloman@blmfld. Org
Bloomfield High SchoolYou have entered your answers on the paper answer sheet. Now you must very carefully enter these answers on this computerized score sheet. This will quickly generate accurate results only if you imput your answers just as you have recorded them on your paper answer sheet.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Answer 1?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 2. 

    Answer 2?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. E
  • 3. 

    Answer 3?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
    Explanation
    The given answer is C.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Answer 4?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
    Explanation
    The correct answer is H because it is the last option listed and the person did not answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Answer 5?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 6. 

    Answer 6?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. F
  • 7. 

    Answer 7?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 8. 

    Answer 8?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
  • 9. 

    Answer 9?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 10. 

    Answer 10?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. G
  • 11. 

    Answer 11?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 12. 

    Answer 12?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
    Explanation
    The answer is H because it is the only option that is not crossed out. The options E, F, G, and I are all crossed out, indicating that they are not the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Answer 13?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 14. 

    Answer 14?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. F
  • 15. 

    Answer 15?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 16. 

    Answer 16?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
    Explanation
    The answer is H because it is the only option that is mentioned in the given list of options. The other options (E, F, G, and I) are not mentioned in the list, so they cannot be the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Answer 17?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 18. 

    Answer 18?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
  • 19. 

    Answer 19?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 20. 

    Answer 20?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. E
  • 21. 

    Answer 21?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 22. 

    Answer 22?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. F
  • 23. 

    Answer 23?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 24. 

    Answer 24?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. E
  • 25. 

    Answer 25?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 26. 

    Answer 26?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. F
  • 27. 

    Answer 27?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 28. 

    Answer 28?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. G
  • 29. 

    Answer 29?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 30. 

    Answer 30?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. F
  • 31. 

    Answer 31?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 32. 

    Answer 32?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
  • 33. 

    Answer 33?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 34. 

    Answer 34?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. G
  • 35. 

    Answer 35?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 36. 

    Answer 36?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. G
  • 37. 

    Answer 37?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 38. 

    Answer 38?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. G
  • 39. 

    Answer 39?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 40. 

    Answer 40?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
  • 41. 

    Answer 41?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 42. 

    Answer 42?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
  • 43. 

    Answer 43?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 44. 

    Answer 44?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
  • 45. 

    Answer 45?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 46. 

    Answer 46?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. F
  • 47. 

    Answer 47?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 48. 

    Answer 48?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    D. H
  • 49. 

    Answer 49?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 50. 

    Answer 50?

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      F

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      I did not answer.

    Correct Answer
    B. F

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 13, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 11, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Mrs Loman
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.