Emcwm Nov-dec (Team Donna)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by EMCWMNovDec16
E
EMCWMNovDec16
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 100
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 100

SettingsSettingsSettings
Emcwm Nov-dec (Team Donna) - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    HMC-Initial Submission:  Considering the receipt provided, what will be your action on this expense? Why?   

  • 2. 

    HMC- Initial Submission: Considering the receipt provided, what will be your action on this expense? Why?

  • 3. 

    • A. 

      Yes / No / No

    • B. 

      Yes / No / Yes -With Justification

    • C. 

      Yes/ No / Yes-Without Justification

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes / No / Yes -With Justification
  • 4. 

    • A. 

      No / No

    • B. 

      No / Yes

    • C. 

      Yes / No

    Correct Answer
    A. No / No
  • 5. 

    • A. 

      No / Yes / No

    • B. 

      No / Yes / Yes

    • C. 

      No / No / No

    Correct Answer
    C. No / No / No
  • 6. 

    • A. 

      No / No / Yes / No

    • B. 

      Yes /No / Yes / No

    • C. 

      No/ No /No /No

    Correct Answer
    A. No / No / Yes / No
  • 7. 

    • A. 

      No /No / Yes

    • B. 

      Yes / No / Yes

    • C. 

      Yes / No / Yes

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes / No / Yes
  • 8. 

    • A. 

      Date does not match >4days / Yes / No

    • B. 

      Date does not match >4days / No/ No

    • C. 

      Date does not match >4days / Yes /Yes

    Correct Answer
    A. Date does not match >4days / Yes / No
  • 9. 

    • A. 

      Date does not match/missing date/ Yes / Yes

    • B. 

      Date does not match/missing date / No / Yes

    • C. 

      Date does not match/missing date / No / NO-with summary and/or comment

    Correct Answer
    B. Date does not match/missing date / No / Yes
  • 10. 

    • A. 

      No/ No /No

    • B. 

      Yes / No/ No

    • C. 

      Yes / No / No

    Correct Answer
    C. Yes / No / No
  • 11. 

    • A. 

      Comment Provided / Yes / No - with Summary Receipt or Comment provided

    • B. 

      Comment Provided / No / No - with Summary Receipt or Comment provided

    • C. 

      Yes / No/ No - with Summary Receipt or Comment provided

    Correct Answer
    B. Comment Provided / No / No - with Summary Receipt or Comment provided
  • 12. 

    • A. 

      No/ No /No

    • B. 

      Yes / No / No

    • C. 

      Yes / No /No

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes / No / No
  • 13. 

    • A. 

      Yes / Yes / No/ No

    • B. 

      Yes / No / No / No

    • C. 

      Yes / Yes / Yes / No

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes / No / No / No
  • 14. 

    • A. 

      Multiple exceptions/ No / No

    • B. 

      Incorrect Amount / No /No

    • C. 

      Yes / No /No

    Correct Answer
    A. Multiple exceptions/ No / No
  • 15. 

    • A. 

      Yes / No

    • B. 

      Yes / Not Applicable-Report is Passing

    • C. 

      No / Not Applicable-Report is Passing

    Correct Answer
    C. No / Not Applicable-Report is Passing
Back to Top Back to top