Dr Quinn Medicine Woman

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By KaitlinBelieves0
K
KaitlinBelieves0
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 782
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 786

SettingsSettingsSettings
Woman Quizzes & Trivia

See much you really know about the famous Dr Quinn Medicine Woman


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays the renowned Dr. Michaela "Mike" Quinn?

    • A.

      Jane Seymour

    • B.

      Erika Flores

    • C.

      Helene Udy

    • D.

      Barbara Babcock

    Correct Answer
    A. Jane Seymour
    Explanation
    Jane Seymour plays the renowned Dr. Michaela "Mike" Quinn.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who plays mountain man Sully?

    • A.

      Joe Lando

    • B.

      Larry Sellers

    • C.

      Brandon Douglas

    • D.

      Frank Collison

    Correct Answer
    A. Joe Lando
    Explanation
    Joe Lando is the correct answer because he is the actor who plays the character of mountain man Sully. The other options, Larry Sellers, Brandon Douglas, and Frank Collison, are not associated with the role of Sully. Therefore, Joe Lando is the correct choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Does Mathews fiance Ingrid die from an epidemic?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    The question asks if Mathews' fiance Ingrid dies from an epidemic. The correct answer is false, indicating that Ingrid does not die from an epidemic. However, without further context or information, it is not possible to provide a detailed explanation or reasoning for this answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who does Horace ask marry him?

    • A.

      Myra

    • B.

      Dorothy

    • C.

      Colleen

    • D.

      Dr Quinn

    Correct Answer
    A. Myra
    Explanation
    Horace asks Myra to marry him.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where did Dr. Mike come from?

    • A.

      Boston

    • B.

      Soda Springs

    • C.

      Denver

    • D.

      Bismark

    Correct Answer
    A. Boston
    Explanation
    Dr. Mike came from Boston.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Joe Lando starred as Byron Sully, in which episode did he reveal his name to Dr. Mike and Brian?

    • A.

      Rite of Passage

    • B.

      Epidemic

    • C.

      Happy Birthday

    • D.

      Law of the Land

    Correct Answer
    D. Law of the Land
    Explanation
    In the episode "Law of the Land," Joe Lando's character, Byron Sully, reveals his name to Dr. Mike and Brian.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In the episode " Rite of Passage" in Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman, who went on a Cheyenne vision quest?

    • A.

      Sully

    • B.

      Brian

    • C.

      Matthew

    • D.

      Jake

    Correct Answer
    C. Matthew
    Explanation
    In the episode "Rite of Passage" in Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman, Matthew went on a Cheyenne vision quest.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When Lorens sister, Olive, returned to Colorado Springs in the episode" Epidemic", what illness did her sick cowboy bring with him?

    • A.

      Influenza

    • B.

      Chicken Pox

    • C.

      Smallpox

    • D.

      Rubella

    Correct Answer
    A. Influenza
    Explanation
    In the episode "Epidemic", Olive's sick cowboy brings the illness of influenza with him when she returns to Colorado Springs.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who does Colleen have her first crush on?

    • A.

      Hank

    • B.

      Horace

    • C.

      Sully

    • D.

      Jake

    Correct Answer
    C. Sully
    Explanation
    Colleen's first crush is on Sully.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Sully and Doctor Mike share their first kiss on her birthday?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The given answer is true because it states that Sully and Doctor Mike share their first kiss on her birthday. This implies that there is a romantic relationship between the two characters and their first kiss takes place on a significant day for Doctor Mike.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 23, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    KaitlinBelieves0

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.