Do You Know Scrubs?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jampic07
J
Jampic07
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 169
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 169

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Scrubs? - Quiz

Do you know your scrubs?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is JD's full name?

    • A.

      James Martin Dorian

    • B.

      John David Turk

    • C.

      John Michael Dorian

    • D.

      James Michael Turk

    • E.

      John Dorian

    Correct Answer
    C. John Michael Dorian
    Explanation
    The correct answer is John Michael Dorian. This can be inferred from the fact that the initials "JD" are used to refer to this person, and the only option that includes "John" and "Dorian" is "John Michael Dorian".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Dr. Turk's first name?

    • A.

      John

    • B.

      Mark

    • C.

      Dave

    • D.

      Cris

    • E.

      Chris

    Correct Answer
    E. Chris
    Explanation
    His full name is Christopher Duncan Turk

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What does the janitor call elliot?

    • A.

      Blonde Doctor

    • B.

      Pretty Doctor

    • C.

      Stupid Doctor

    • D.

      Scooter

    • E.

      Boobie Doc

    Correct Answer
    A. Blonde Doctor
    Explanation
    He fancies her

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What are JD's dad and son called?

    • A.

      Sam and Dave

    • B.

      Dave and Sam

    • C.

      Both Called Dave

    • D.

      Both Called Sam

    • E.

      Chris and Sam

    Correct Answer
    D. Both Called Sam
    Explanation
    JD's dad died so he named his son after him

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the hospital called?

    • A.

      Saced Hart

    • B.

      Sacred Hart

    • C.

      Sacred Heart

    • D.

      Saced Heart

    • E.

      Scared Heart

    Correct Answer
    C. Sacred Heart
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Sacred Heart." This is the correct name of the hospital. The other options are misspelled variations of the correct name.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When JD vandallised the hospital sign, what did it say?

    • A.

      Sacred Hert

    • B.

      Sacred Fart

    • C.

      Saced Fart

    • D.

      Sacked Fart

    • E.

      Red Hart

    Correct Answer
    B. Sacred Fart
    Explanation
    The janitor wasn't happy

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is JD's best friend?

    • A.

      Elliot

    • B.

      Carla

    • C.

      Turk

    • D.

      Perry

    • E.

      Dont know

    Correct Answer
    C. Turk
    Explanation
    He has known him since college

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is doctor cox's ex-wife called?

    • A.

      Jaime Sullivan

    • B.

      Jordan Sullivan

    • C.

      Jordan Cox

    • D.

      Jordan Perry

    • E.

      Jaime Sulliven

    Correct Answer
    B. Jordan Sullivan
    Explanation
    They got divorced, got back together realised they weren't divorced but got divorced anyway and stayed together.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the janitors first name?

    • A.

      Dave

    • B.

      Sam

    • C.

      Chris

    • D.

      Bob

    • E.

      Dont Know

    Correct Answer
    E. Dont Know
    Explanation
    They never tell you

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who was Dr. Cox's bestfriend, before he died?

    • A.

      Brad

    • B.

      Ben

    • C.

      Jordan

    • D.

      JD

    • E.

      Harvey

    Correct Answer
    B. Ben
    Explanation
    He is also Jordans brother

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 09, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Jampic07
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.