Do You Know Kakashi?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By XSilentFantasies
X
XSilentFantasies
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,351
Questions: 17 | Attempts: 1,354

SettingsSettingsSettings
Character Quizzes & Trivia

Strictly to quiz my younger sister. Can she do it? I think not.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Kakashi's only original technique?

    • A.

      Sharingan

    • B.

      Hidden Mist Technique

    • C.

      Chidori

    • D.

      Rasengan

    Correct Answer
    C. Chidori
    Explanation
    Chidori, meaning "A Thousand Birds", is Kakashi's first original technique. He created it around the time he became a Jounin.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Kakashi is from the Land of _____.

    • A.

      Earth

    • B.

      Wind

    • C.

      Lightning

    • D.

      Fire

    Correct Answer
    D. Fire
    Explanation
    The Land of Fire is one of the Five Great Shinobi Countries. The other countries include the Land of Earth, the Land of Wind, the Land of Lightning, and the Land of Water. Each country has their own extremely powerful shinobi village. The five villages of each country are the only known villages to have a Kage, a powerful ninja as the village head.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Kakashi's full name?

    • A.

      Kumo Kakashi

    • B.

      Kakashi Hatake

    • C.

      Kakashi Uchiha

    • D.

      Uzumaki Kakashi

    Correct Answer
    B. Kakashi Hatake
    Explanation
    Kakashi means "scarecrow" in Japanese. His last name, Hatake, means "farmland/field".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is Kakashi's "eternal rival"?

    • A.

      Naruto Uzumaki

    • B.

      The Third Hokage.

    • C.

      Minato Namikaze, his old instructor.

    • D.

      Maito Gai

    Correct Answer
    D. Maito Gai
    Explanation
    Kakashi has an ongoing, one-sided rivalry with Gai. In trying to prove himself superior to Kakashi, Gai challenges him to competitions of questionable value ranging from Rock, Paper, Scissors to running races. Gai has a record of 50 wins to 49 losses, which he is particularly proud of, despite these competitions having little accuracy due to their large variations. Kakashi, on the other hand, shows very little interest in their competitions, which only further inspires Gai to defeat Kakashi and his "coolness".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the full name of the Hidden Village Kakashi is from?

    • A.

      Konohagakure

    • B.

      Kumogakure

    • C.

      Kirigakure

    • D.

      Konoha

    Correct Answer
    A. Konohagakure
    Explanation
    Konoha means "leaves". Konohagakure meaning "Village Hidden in the Leaves", is the shinobi village of the Land of Fire. Konohagakure's Kage is known as Hokage.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Kakashi is never _____.

    • A.

      Reading while supervising training

    • B.

      On time

    • C.

      Late

    • D.

      Caring towards his students

    Correct Answer
    B. On time
    Explanation
    Kakashi is regularly late for appointments, making obvious excuses. He gets this from his childhood friend, Obito, who used to do the same. It's said that he's always tardy because of his frequent visits to the memorial where Obito's name is engraved, where he loses track of time.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What book is Kakashi always reading?

    • A.

      Violent Relationships (Boryoku-Tekina Kankei)

    • B.

      Love and Hurt (Ai to Hato)

    • C.

      Make-Out Paradise (Icha-Icha)

    • D.

      Make-Out Vacation (Icha-Kyuka)

    Correct Answer
    C. Make-Out Paradise (Icha-Icha)
    Explanation
    Make-Out Paradise, or Icha-Icha as its Japanese name goes, is a best-selling three volume series by Jariya! (Note to Cassie: Perverted Hermit. c;) Kakashi is a big fan of these books, and is shown reading one of them most of the time. They are comedic (and likely adult) recounts of Jiraiya's experiences in love. They are meant for people of 18 and over.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who gave Kakashi the Sharingan?

    • A.

      His old instructor, Minato Namikaze

    • B.

      Sasuke Uchiha

    • C.

      His best friend, Obito Uchiha

    • D.

      His father, Sakumo Hatake

    Correct Answer
    C. His best friend, Obito Uchiha
    Explanation
    When Kakashi was younger he went on a mission with his team, that was including his best friend Obito Uchiha. During the mission Obito got crushed by a rock and gave Kakashi his Sharingan as a gift before he died.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the Chidori's second name?

    • A.

      Electric Sword

    • B.

      Lightning Sword

    • C.

      Electric Blade

    • D.

      Lightning Blade

    Correct Answer
    D. Lightning Blade
    Explanation
    Kakashi's Chidori is nicknamed Lightning Blade because it is said to have once cut through lightning itself!

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Kakashi's current ninja rank?

    • A.

      Genin

    • B.

      Chunin

    • C.

      Jounin

    • D.

      Shinobi

    Correct Answer
    C. Jounin
    Explanation
    Kakashi became a Jounin at the age of only thirteen!

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Kakashi's left eye has the ______.

    • A.

      Kingyo

    • B.

      Chidori

    • C.

      The Legendary Akuma Fokkusu

    • D.

      Sharingan

    Correct Answer
    D. Sharingan
    Explanation
    Literally meaning "Copy Wheel Eye", the Sharingan is a Bloodline Limit commonly found in some Uchiha clan members. Although anyone can use the Sharingan its powers work best in the body of an Uchiha. The Sharingan is able to see the flow of chakra, this enables the user to tell if a person is under a genjutsu (illusion technique) because the person's chakra flow would be irregular. The Sharingan's second-most prominent ability grants the user an incredible clarity of perception. For example, it allows the beholder to read lip movements, see future steps, or mimic something like pencil movements.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What team was Kakashi a part of when he was an Academy Graduate Shinobi?

    • A.

      Team Kakashi

    • B.

      Team Minato

    • C.

      Team Sarutobi

    • D.

      Team Yellow Flash

    Correct Answer
    B. Team Minato
    Explanation
    Team Minato was a Konaha team that was headed by the future Fourth Hokage, Minato Namikaze. Kakashi Hatake, Obito Uchiha and Rin were the members of the team.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    At what age did Kakashi become a Chunin?

    • A.

      Age Fifteen

    • B.

      Age Six

    • C.

      Age Twenty

    • D.

      Age Twelve

    Correct Answer
    B. Age Six
    Explanation
    Kakashi has been known since a young age as an extremely gifted prodigy, regarded by many as the best of his generation. He had received top marks and had shown an extreme interest for the ninja arts while in the academy. This permitted him to graduate from it in a single year at the top of his class at the age of 5, and then becoming a chunin a year later.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Kakashi is leader of what Genin-level team?

    • A.

      Team Seven

    • B.

      Team Ten

    • C.

      Team Three

    • D.

      Team One

    Correct Answer
    A. Team Seven
    Explanation
    Team Seven, also known as Team Kakashi, is a team led by Kakashi Hatake. The members include Naruto Uzumaki, Sasuke Uchiha, and Sakura Haruno. It was at first said that the teammates were chosen to balance out the team, but it is later revealed that Kakashi was chosen specifically to be the leader of Team 7 because of Naruto and Sasuke. Kakashi's duty, in addition to training the team, was also to keep the Nine-Tailed Demon Fox in Naruto contained, and to keep Sasuke from walking down a dark path, since they had similar traits that would allow Kakashi to better understand him.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    What type of animal is Kakashi able to summon?

    • A.

      Frogs

    • B.

      Snakes

    • C.

      Humans

    • D.

      Dogs

    Correct Answer
    D. Dogs
    Explanation
    Kakashi is able to summon ninken, or Ninja Dogs, using the Summoning Technique. Some ninken even develop the ability to talk. Ninken have their own chakra supply and are able to battle and work with ninja. Although the dogs belonging to the members of the Inuzuka clan are ninken, the phrase is usually used in reference to the pack of eight ninken summoned by Kakashi. Kakashi's ninken are supposed to be quite dangerous in combat, as Kakashi notes that they can tear their opponents apart on his command.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    What is one of Kakashi's famous nicknames?

    • A.

      Kaki

    • B.

      Copy Ninja Kakashi

    • C.

      Konoha's Genius, Kakashi

    • D.

      Kakashi-san

    Correct Answer
    B. Copy Ninja Kakashi
    Explanation
    Kakshi is known worldwide for his use of the Sharingan, earning him the nicknames, Copy Ninja Kakashi and Kakashi of the Sharingan. It is said that he has copied over 1,000 techniques using his Sharingan given to him by his late friend, Obito.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Kakashi was once a _____?

    • A.

      ANBU

    • B.

      Hokage

    • C.

      Uchiha clan member

    • D.

      Academy student at age nine

    Correct Answer
    A. ANBU
    Explanation
    Kakashi is a natural genius, evidenced by the speed he rose through the ninja ranks; he graduated from the Academy at age 5, becoming a chunin at age 6, a jounin at 13, and had a long tenure as an ANBU. His long career as a jounin, and formerly as an ANBU, have only expanded his knowledge, allowing him to handle virtually any situation (though, by his own admission, he does not believe he is suitable for the Hokage position, but he has been asked!).

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 18, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 27, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    XSilentFantasies

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.