Do You Actually Know Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 424

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ferris Buellers Day Off Quizzes & Trivia

This is a question quiz about Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986). It is multiple choice.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In the 1986 release of "Ferris Bueller's Day Off", what was the name of Ferris' girlfriend?

    • A.

      Beth Johnson

    • B.

      Jen Morris

    • C.

      Stephanie Jackson

    • D.

      Sloan Peterson

    Correct Answer
    D. Sloan Peterson
  • 2. 

    In the movie "Ferris Bueller's Day Off", what is Ferris sister's name?

    • A.

      Jenny

    • B.

      Mary

    • C.

      Jeannie

    • D.

      Katie

    Correct Answer
    C. Jeannie
  • 3. 

    Who released the single "Oh Yeah" that appeared on the soundtrack of "Ferris Bueller's Day Off"?

    • A.

      Sly Fox

    • B.

      Yello

    • C.

      Wham!

    • D.

      Jesus & Mary Chain

    Correct Answer
    B. Yello
  • 4. 

    The tagline "One Man's Struggle To Take It Easy" comes from which 1986 movie?

    • A.

      Vertical Limit

    • B.

      The Last Boy Scout

    • C.

      Risky Business

    • D.

      Ferris Bueller's Day Off

    Correct Answer
    D. Ferris Bueller's Day Off
  • 5. 

    Who directed the movie "Ferris Bueller's Day Off"?

    • A.

      John Hughes

    • B.

      David Fincher

    • C.

      Nora Ephron

    • D.

      Clint Eastwood

    Correct Answer
    A. John Hughes
  • 6. 

    What movie directed by John Hughes starred Ben Stein and Alan Ruck?

    • A.

      The Running Man

    • B.

      The House Of The Spirits

    • C.

      Casper

    • D.

      Ferris Bueller's Day Off

    Correct Answer
    D. Ferris Bueller's Day Off
  • 7. 

    Which best describes Matthew Broderick?

    • A.

      Folk And Pop Music Legend

    • B.

      Played Melina, Schwarzenegger's Rebel Ally In "Total Recall"

    • C.

      Credits Include "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" & "Cable Guy"

    • D.

      Linda In "D3: The Mighty Ducks"

    Correct Answer
    C. Credits Include "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" & "Cable Guy"
  • 8. 

    Which of the following actors starred in the movie "Ferris Bueller's Day Off"?

    • A.

      Christopher Walken

    • B.

      Jon Lovitz

    • C.

      Matthew Broderick

    • D.

      Danny DeVito

    Correct Answer
    C. Matthew Broderick
  • 9. 

    In "Ferris Bueller's Day Off", who did Ferris say he was in order to get seated in the restaurant?

    • A.

      Simon Fletch

    • B.

      Matthew Broderick, A Famous Movie Actor

    • C.

      Abe Froman, The Sausage King

    • D.

      Michael Trump (Donald's Son)

    Correct Answer
    C. Abe Froman, The Sausage King
  • 10. 

    What is the name of the girl who tells her teacher that Ferris Bueller is sick in the movie "Ferris Bueller's Day Off"?

    • A.

      Kate

    • B.

      Krissy

    • C.

      Simone

    • D.

      Sloan

    Correct Answer
    C. Simone
  • 11. 

    In the movie "Ferris Bueller's Day Off", what does Ferris say about Cameron's Dad's Ferrari?

    • A.

      I Love Driving It, It Is So Choice

    • B.

      No Other Automobile Can Compare

    • C.

      It's My Dream Car

    • D.

      It Can Fly Down The Road

    Correct Answer
    A. I Love Driving It, It Is So Choice
  • 12. 

    In "Ferris Bueller's Day Off", what response is Ferris given after asking the garage attendant if he speaks English?

    • A.

      No Response Given

    • B.

      No Habla

    • C.

      What Country Do You Think This?

    • D.

      I'm Fluent In Several Languages

    Correct Answer
    C. What Country Do You Think This?
  • 13. 

    What kind of earrings does Jeannie's friend wear in "Ferris Bueller's Day Off"?

    • A.

      Long, Dangly Gold

    • B.

      Skulls

    • C.

      Diamond

    • D.

      Red Airplane

    Correct Answer
    D. Red Airplane

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.