Do U Know Zayn Malik?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Liampayne
L
Liampayne
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 15,286
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 372

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do U Know Zayn Malik? - Quiz

R u amazayn?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's Zayn's middle name?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Jawaad

    • C.

      William

    • D.

      Edward

    Correct Answer
    B. Jawaad
    Explanation
    Zayn's middle name is Jawaad.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Zayn's hometown?

    • A.

      Mullingar

    • B.

      Wolverhampton

    • C.

      West Lane

    • D.

      Holmes Chapel

    Correct Answer
    C. West Lane
  • 3. 

    What are Zayn's parents' names?

    • A.

      Yaser and Tricia

    • B.

      Karen and Geoff

    • C.

      Maura and Bobby

    Correct Answer
    A. Yaser and Tricia
    Explanation
    Zayn's parents' names are Yaser and Tricia.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What are Zayn sibling(s) names?

    • A.

      Ruth and Nicola

    • B.

      Greg

    • C.

      Gemma

    • D.

      Doniya, Waliyha and Safaa

    Correct Answer
    D. Doniya, Waliyha and Safaa
    Explanation
    Zayn has three siblings named Doniya, Waliyha, and Safaa.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Besides British, what is Zayn's heritage?

    • A.

      Pakistani

    • B.

      Irish

    • C.

      Danish

    • D.

      Australian

    Correct Answer
    A. Pakistani
    Explanation
    Zayn's heritage, besides being British, is Pakistani. This means that he has ancestral roots in Pakistan.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What did Zayn sing for his  X Factor audition?

    • A.

      Cry Me a River by Justin Timberlake

    • B.

      Isn't she Lovely by Stevie Wonder

    • C.

      Hey There Delilah by Plain White T's

    • D.

      Let Me Love You by Mario

    Correct Answer
    D. Let Me Love You by Mario
    Explanation
    Zayn sang "Let Me Love You" by Mario for his X Factor audition.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is Zayn's ex?

    • A.

      Perrie Edwards

    • B.

      Rebecca Ferguson

    • C.

      Danielle Peazer

    • D.

      Caroline Flack

    Correct Answer
    B. Rebecca Ferguson
    Explanation
    Zayn's ex is Rebecca Ferguson.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Zayn currently dating :'(

    • A.

      Danielle Peazer

    • B.

      Eleanor Calder

    • C.

      Perrie Edwards

    • D.

      Demi Lovato

    Correct Answer
    C. Perrie Edwards
    Explanation
    Zayn is currently dating Perrie Edwards.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Zayn addicted to doing? (nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo)

    • A.

      Putting in hair gel

    • B.

      Playing with food

    • C.

      Singing at the wrong time

    • D.

      Smoking cigarettes

    Correct Answer
    D. Smoking cigarettes
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Zayn is addicted to smoking cigarettes. This implies that he has a habit of smoking and is dependent on it.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of the following is true?

    • A.

      Zayn gets his hair done at a salon at least three times a week

    • B.

      He never gets nervous

    • C.

      He could always dance perfectly

    • D.

      He has dated triplets at the same time

    Correct Answer
    D. He has dated triplets at the same time
    Explanation
    The given statement "He has dated triplets at the same time" is true. This means that Zayn has been in a romantic relationship with three siblings who are born from the same pregnancy.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 25, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 20, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Liampayne
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.