David's 80's And 90's Cartoon Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Mr3dphd
M
Mr3dphd
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 3,031
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,031

SettingsSettingsSettings
Davids 80s And 90s Cartoon Quiz - Quiz

Guess the title of the cartoon from the screenshot shown. All cartoons are from the 80s and early 90s.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Transformers

    • B.

      Thundercats

    • C.

      Voltron

    • D.

      Captain N: The Game Master

    • E.

      Gobots

    Correct Answer
    C. Voltron
  • 2. 

    • A.

      He-Man

    • B.

      Teenaged Mutant Ninja Turtles

    • C.

      Thundercats

    • D.

      G.I. Joe

    • E.

      Muppet Babies

    Correct Answer
    B. Teenaged Mutant Ninja Turtles
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Captain Planet

    • B.

      Conan the Barbarian

    • C.

      He-Man

    • D.

      Teenaged Mutant Ninja Turtles

    • E.

      Thundercats

    Correct Answer
    E. Thundercats
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Tail Spin

    • B.

      Gummi Bears

    • C.

      Popples

    • D.

      Bernstien Bears

    • E.

      Care Bears

    Correct Answer
    A. Tail Spin
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Smurfs

    • B.

      Snorks

    • C.

      Shirt Tails

    • D.

      Popples

    • E.

      Wuzzles

    Correct Answer
    B. Snorks
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Snorks

    • B.

      Conan the Barbarian

    • C.

      Inspector Gadget

    • D.

      Gummi Bears

    • E.

      Smurfs

    Correct Answer
    E. Smurfs
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Marsupilami

    • B.

      Monchichis

    • C.

      Bernstein Bears

    • D.

      Beany and Cecil

    • E.

      Curious George

    Correct Answer
    B. Monchichis
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Care Bears

    • B.

      Tail Spin

    • C.

      Snorks

    • D.

      Gummi Bears

    • E.

      Wuzzles

    Correct Answer
    D. Gummi Bears
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Dino and the Cavemouse

    • B.

      Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures

    • C.

      Dennis the Menace

    • D.

      Danger Mouse

    • E.

      Inspector Gadget

    Correct Answer
    D. Danger Mouse
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Captain America

    • B.

      Captain N: Game Master

    • C.

      Captain Planet

    • D.

      Captain Caveman

    • E.

      Captain Kangaroo

    Correct Answer
    C. Captain Planet

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 13, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Mr3dphd
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.