The Most Epic Ashley Olsen Quiz Ever!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,206
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 210

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Most Epic Ashley Olsen Quiz Ever! - Quiz

As one half of the powerful Olsen Twins franchise, Ashley Olsen has been a star since she was a kid and today we are going to test how much you know about this half of the Olsen Twins!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Her and her twin sister got their break playing the same character, Michelle Tanner on what 80’s sitcom?  

    • A.

      The Cosby Show

    • B.

      My Two Dads

    • C.

      Full House

    • D.

      Alf

    Correct Answer
    C. Full House
    Explanation
    I am pretty sure it is illegal to dislike the epicenes that is, Full House!

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Ashley Olsen also played the role of Michelle Tanner in a cross over episode with what 90’s TV show?  

    • A.

      Hanging With Mr Cooper

    • B.

      Fresh Prince Of Bel Air

    • C.

      In The House

    • D.

      King Of Queens

    Correct Answer
    A. Hanging With Mr Cooper
    Explanation
    Mark Curry really should have been a bigger deal!

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Along with her twin sister, Mary Kate, The Olsen’s have appeared in multiple video games, do you know how many Olsen Twin video games there are?  

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    A. 9
    Explanation
    9!!!!!! We live in a world where there is nine games based on the Olsens.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    As of writing it is not known for sure if Ashley Olsen is going to appear in the reboot of Full House, but what is this reboot going to be called?  

    • A.

      More Full House

    • B.

      Full House........Again

    • C.

      Fuller House

    • D.

      Really Full House

    Correct Answer
    C. Fuller House
    Explanation
    Netflix have been working their butts off trying to get the Olsen’s on board!

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Ashley Olsen really shot to super stardom with her role in the ABC series, Two Of A Kind, what was the name of her character?  

    • A.

      Ashley Olsen

    • B.

      Ashley Burke

    • C.

      Ashley Ball

    • D.

      Ashley Adams

    Correct Answer
    B. Ashley Burke
    Explanation
    I still have no idea why both Olsen’s used their first names, but not their last in this show!

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    A tenth Olsen Twins video game was planned for release in 2003, what was this game going to be called? 

    • A.

      Mary Kate and Ashley Are Back!

    • B.

      Mark Kate and Ashley Kart Racing Action!

    • C.

      Mary Kate and Ashley Run The Mall!

    • D.

      Mary Kate and Ashley in ACTION!

    Correct Answer
    D. Mary Kate and Ashley in ACTION!
    Explanation
    Very little is known about what this game was going to be

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of the movie they appeared in with Eugene Levy, better known Jim's dad from American Pie?  

    • A.

      One Hot Minute

    • B.

      Wait A Minute

    • C.

      No More Than A Minute

    • D.

      New York Minute

    Correct Answer
    D. New York Minute
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "New York Minute". In this movie, Eugene Levy, who is best known for his role as Jim's dad in American Pie, appeared alongside the main characters.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the first of their 9 video games?  

    • A.

      Mary Kate & Ashley Horse Racing Adventure

    • B.

      The New Adventures of Mary Kate & Ashley

    • C.

      Mary Kate & Ashley Driving School

    • D.

      Puzzle Time With, Mary Kate & Ashley

    Correct Answer
    B. The New Adventures of Mary Kate & Ashley
    Explanation
    This game was released in 1999 on the Nintendo Game Boy Color

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many minutes older than Mary Kate is Ashley? 

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    Ashley is also an inch shorter and a lefty whereas Mary Kate is right handed

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of her younger sister who is also an actress?  

    • A.

      Amber Olsen

    • B.

      Jessica Olsen

    • C.

      Elizabeth Olsen

    • D.

      Carmen Olsen

    Correct Answer
    C. Elizabeth Olsen
    Explanation
    Elizabeth Olsen is now best known for her role as Scarlett Witch in the Avengers franchise

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Jasondelacey

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.