The Most Epic Ashley Madekwe Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,207
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Most Epic Ashley Madekwe Quiz! - Quiz

This British beauty has made quite the name for herself in Hollywood the last few years. Now you can see how big of a Ashley Madekwe you are by taking on this epic quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Ashley Madekwe was born in London, but do you know what year she was born? 

    • A.

      1977

    • B.

      1981

    • C.

      1983

    • D.

      1985

    Correct Answer
    B. 1981
    Explanation
    Many people have a hard time believing that she is in her 30’s.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In the ABC smash hit TV series, Revenge she plays a rather important role, what is the name of her character?  

    • A.

      Ashley Davenport

    • B.

      Amanda Davenport

    • C.

      Carla Davenport

    • D.

      Christa Davenport

    Correct Answer
    A. Ashley Davenport
    Explanation
    Revenge was one of the breakout shows for ABC and many were sad when it ended :(

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Do you know the name of the made for TV movie that was her first acting role?  

    • A.

      High Tide

    • B.

      The Wall Break

    • C.

      Out To Stop Her!

    • D.

      Storm Damage

    Correct Answer
    D. Storm Damage
    Explanation
    This movie was shown on BBC 2 in 2000.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In the British TV series, Secret Diary Of A Call Girl, what was the name of the character she played?  

    • A.

      Trixi

    • B.

      Bambi

    • C.

      Lola

    • D.

      Jenna

    Correct Answer
    B. Bambi
    Explanation
    Pop singer, Billie Piper was the star of this popular TV series that ran for 4 seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    She is currently one of the stars in the TV series Salem, but what is the unusual name of her character?  

    • A.

      Tituba

    • B.

      Mercy

    • C.

      Ann

    • D.

      Mary

    Correct Answer
    A. Tituba
    Explanation
    This show as of writing is still on the air and is very popular

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Do you know the name of her husband and fellow, Salem co star?  

    • A.

      Seth Gabel

    • B.

      Xander Berkeley

    • C.

      Iddo Goldberg

    • D.

      Shane West

    Correct Answer
    C. Iddo Goldberg
    Explanation
    These two were married in 2012

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    She played the role of a teenager called Bev in what TV series?  

    • A.

      Grange Hill

    • B.

      Teachers

    • C.

      The Comp

    • D.

      High School, High Life

    Correct Answer
    B. Teachers
    Explanation
    One of the stars of this series was, Andrew Lincoln. Better known for playing Rick in The Walking Dead!

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the 2010 TV show pilot, tuned TV movie that she appeared in with Star Wars actor, Dennis Lawson?  

    • A.

      Above Their Station

    • B.

      Not The Time

    • C.

      Above The Water

    • D.

      On Time

    Correct Answer
    A. Above Their Station
    Explanation
    This was a TV movie that kind of came and went without anyone noticing.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Ashley Madekwe appeared in a BBC comedy series about two aspiring rap stars, what was the name of this series.  

    • A.

      Ben & Wes

    • B.

      Flip & Ollie

    • C.

      Trexx and Flipside

    • D.

      Chaz & Daz

    Correct Answer
    C. Trexx and Flipside
    Explanation
    This was very funny, but sadly only lasted for one season.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    She played one of the lead roles in the movie, Victim, but do you know what her character was called? 

    • A.

      Emma

    • B.

      Tia

    • C.

      Rochelle

    • D.

      Sara

    Correct Answer
    B. Tia
    Explanation
    This was a hard hitting action/drama movie that is well worth checking out.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 01, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Jasondelacey

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.