How Vast Is Your Ashley Newbrough Knowledge

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,206
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Vast Is Your Ashley Newbrough Knowledge - Quiz

Today we are going to see just how much you know about this TV and silver screen starlet. She has appeared in a number of movies and shows and now you can show of your Ashley Newbrough knowledge by taking this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the name of the 2008 TV series that, Ashley Newbrough stared in, but was cancelled before it reached its conclusion? 

    • A.

      Uptown Girls

    • B.

      Privileged

    • C.

      Unlucky

    • D.

      Rich Girls

    Correct Answer
    B. Privileged
    Explanation
    This show also had a main role for a young Lucy Hale.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Ashley Newbrough got her big break in the TV series, The Zack Files, but what was the name of the character she played?  

    • A.

      Mary

    • B.

      Anna

    • C.

      Jane

    • D.

      Alice

    Correct Answer
    D. Alice
    Explanation
    Not just any Alice, but Alice In Wonderland

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was the name of the sports TV comedy which she played the role of, Dallas?  

    • A.

      Rent A Goalie

    • B.

      Hockey Dad

    • C.

      My Dad The MVP!

    • D.

      MVP DAD

    Correct Answer
    A. Rent A Goalie
    Explanation
    This hockey themed show also was an early acting job for Arrow star, Stephen Amell.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    She played a fantastic part in the steamy TV series Mistresses, but do you know what year, Mistresses first aired?  

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012
    Explanation
    Mistresses was a very hot show and featured a very attractive cast.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    She had a prominent role in a 2015 made for TV movie, what was this movie called?  

    • A.

      Young Love

    • B.

      How To Love Me

    • C.

      Love Under The Stars

    • D.

      Under The Moonlight

    Correct Answer
    C. Love Under The Stars
    Explanation
    This was a fun, light hearted movie that did get some positive reviews.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In the TV series, Privileged, what famous actress played Ashley Newbrough’s grandmother?  

    • A.

      Anne Archer

    • B.

      Bette Midler

    • C.

      Dolly Parton

    • D.

      Janice Dickinson

    Correct Answer
    A. Anne Archer
    Explanation
    CW really did give up on this series far too soon!

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In the horror movie The Kaw, Ashley Newbrough and her friends are under attack from what kind of creatures?  

    • A.

      Eagles

    • B.

      Doves

    • C.

      Vultures

    • D.

      Crows

    Correct Answer
    D. Crows
    Explanation
    This movie also stared, Sean Patrick Flanery.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In the 2002 Disney Channel Movie, Get A Clue, Ashley Newbrough had a very small part, but what teenage actress was the main star of this movie?  

    • A.

      Rachel McAdams

    • B.

      Anne Hathaway

    • C.

      Lindsey Lohan

    • D.

      Ashley Olsen

    Correct Answer
    C. Lindsey Lohan
    Explanation
    Do you ever watch these older Lindsay Lohan movies and wonder, what the hell happened?

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What 2005 comedy featuring, Hillary Duff saw Ashley Newbrough’s scene deleted from the movie? 

    • A.

      The Perfect Man

    • B.

      The Heartbreak Kid

    • C.

      Click

    • D.

      Cheaper By The Dozen 2

    Correct Answer
    A. The Perfect Man
    Explanation
    While not a big part it still must have been lame to have your scene cut from the movie

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Ashley Newbrough’s date of birth?  

    • A.

      November 19th, 1981

    • B.

      October 27th, 1987

    • C.

      April 15th, 1984

    • D.

      August 28th, 1990

    Correct Answer
    B. October 27th, 1987
    Explanation
    Ashley Newbrough has a long career in front of her.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Jasondelacey

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.