Do You Know Anything About Ashley Argota?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,201
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 133

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Anything About Ashley Argota? - Quiz

While she may be best known for her role in True Jackson VP that was on Nick for many years, Ashley Argota has really made one amazing career for herself. Take this quiz and see how well you know this talented young lady.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Before she appeared in True Jackson, Ashley Argota was in one episode of what other Nickelodeon TV show?  

    • A.

      Victorious

    • B.

      Drake And Josh

    • C.

      I Carly

    • D.

      Sam & Cat

    Correct Answer
    C. I Carly
    Explanation
    I Carley would go onto be one of the most popular live action shows to ever be on Nick.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Do you know what the name of the character she played on, Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures was?  

    • A.

      Beth

    • B.

      Donna

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      Janie

    Correct Answer
    C. Kelly
    Explanation
    Many people feel that this show was cancelled far too soon!

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was the university that Ashley Argota attended?  

    • A.

      Yale

    • B.

      New York University

    • C.

      Yonkers U

    • D.

      Harvard

    Correct Answer
    B. New York University
    Explanation
    Not only does she have looks, but she also is very smart as well.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Ashley Argota played the role of Princess Jasmine in what Aladdin play?  

    • A.

      Aladdin & The King

    • B.

      Genie And Aladdin

    • C.

      A Merry Aladdin Christmas

    • D.

      Aladdin & His Winter Wish

    Correct Answer
    D. Aladdin & His Winter Wish
    Explanation
    She says that she had a lot of fun performing on the stage.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the TV drama series, The Foster, she plays the role of a character called, Lucy Chan, but what is the characters nick name? 

    • A.

      Lu Lu

    • B.

      Lou

    • C.

      Louisy

    • D.

      Loosy

    Correct Answer
    B. Lou
    Explanation
    The Fosters has proven to be a huge hit for the ABC Network

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Ashley Argota has also appeared in a TV series for Disney XD, what was the name of the TV series that she appeared in?  

    • A.

      Lab Rats

    • B.

      Mighty Med

    • C.

      The Island

    • D.

      Gravity Falls

    Correct Answer
    A. Lab Rats
    Explanation
    Lab Rats would have a very popular cross over episode with another Disney XD show, Mighty Med

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In the 2014 movie, Ashley Argota was trying to Build A Better?  

    • A.

      Dad

    • B.

      Mom

    • C.

      Girl

    • D.

      Boy

    Correct Answer
    D. Boy
    Explanation
    This TV movie drew big ratings for Disney Channel when it first aired.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Do you know the year in which Ashley Argota was born?  

    • A.

      1993

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1995

    • D.

      1996

    Correct Answer
    A. 1993
    Explanation
    Many people think that she is younger than she actually is

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What nationality are her parents?  

    • A.

      Chinease

    • B.

      Japanese

    • C.

      Filipino

    • D.

      Mexican

    Correct Answer
    C. Filipino
    Explanation
    I bet a few of you got this one wrong!

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Do you know the name of the TV show where she plays a character called, Mindi?  

    • A.

      Taken

    • B.

      Adopted

    • C.

      Unwanted

    • D.

      Leave Me Be

    Correct Answer
    B. Adopted
    Explanation
    While she was only in a few episodes, she did a great job!

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Jasondelacey

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.