Ashley Benson, How Well Do You Know Her?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,201
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 744

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ashley Benson, How Well Do You Know Her? - Quiz

The incredible talented and gorgeous, Ashley Benson is now a pretty big movie star and also a big deal on TV as well. Here today we are testing your knowledge to see just how much you know about her.  


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Ashley Benson had a role in the world famous, Days Of Our Lives, can you remember the name of the character she played?  

    • A.

      Amanda Alejandro

    • B.

      Ashley Swanson

    • C.

      Alanna Benadict

    • D.

      Abigail Deveraux

    Correct Answer
    D. Abigail Deveraux
    Explanation
    When I think of Days Of Our Lives, I always think of Joey from Friends!

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    For nearly 150 episodes, Ashley Benson is one of the leads in Pretty Little Liars, but which one of the four “liars” does she play?  

    • A.

      Hannah

    • B.

      Aria

    • C.

      Emily

    • D.

      Spencer

    Correct Answer
    A. Hannah
    Explanation
    Pretty Little Liars was a huge hit and is based on a series of best selling books.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In the video game movie Pixels, Ashley Benson plays the role of a video game warrior come to life, but who is the boss of the evil video game characters?  

    • A.

      Super Mario

    • B.

      Sonic

    • C.

      Donkey Kong

    • D.

      Samus

    Correct Answer
    C. Donkey Kong
    Explanation
    Incredibly despite kicking all kinds of ass in this movie, she does not actually have any dialogue.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Do you know the name of the Pretty Little Liars spin off series that she has appeared in?  

    • A.

      Ravensberg

    • B.

      Ravenswood

    • C.

      Woodrow

    • D.

      Woodward

    Correct Answer
    B. Ravenswood
    Explanation
    Ravenswood was a bit more dark and moody than Pretty Little Liars

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of the movie that the TV series Ashley Benson stars in called Eastwick based on?  

    • A.

      The Witches Of Eastwick

    • B.

      Eastwick Witches

    • C.

      Horrors Of Eastwick

    • D.

      Welcome To Eastwick

    Correct Answer
    A. The Witches Of Eastwick
    Explanation
    The TV show did a good job in capturing the spirit of the movie

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In Spring Breakers who was the drug dealing wannabe rapper who she had a thing for?  

    • A.

      Ben Savage

    • B.

      Josh Peck

    • C.

      Ryan Goslin

    • D.

      James Fraco

    Correct Answer
    D. James Fraco
    Explanation
    If you want to see a different side to Ashley Benson then watch this movie!

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Ashley Benson had a small role in an episode of what animated TV series?  

    • A.

      American Dad

    • B.

      Family Guy

    • C.

      Simpsons

    • D.

      Futurama

    Correct Answer
    B. Family Guy
    Explanation
    The name of this episode is, Brian’s A Bad Father

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In 2012 Ashley Benson was in a movie that saw video games serve as a way of seeing who could be in a real war, what was this movie called?  

    • A.

      Time Warrior

    • B.

      Warrior Of Time

    • C.

      The Game Warriors

    • D.

      Game Of War

    Correct Answer
    A. Time Warrior
    Explanation
    While not what you would call a classic, this is a fun, popcorn movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In what movie series does she play a cheerleader?  

    • A.

      Buffy The Vampire Slayer

    • B.

      Scream

    • C.

      Bring It On

    • D.

      I Know What You Did Last Summer

    Correct Answer
    C. Bring It On
    Explanation
    It is pretty crazy how many movie in this series there are!

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    She had a brief appearance in How I Met Your Mother as one of the main casts half sister, but whose half sister was she?  

    • A.

      Barney

    • B.

      Ted

    • C.

      Marshall

    • D.

      Robin

    Correct Answer
    A. Barney
    Explanation
    How I Met Your Mother is one of the biggest comedies of the modern era!

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Jasondelacey
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.