Bollywood Celebrity Quiz: Guess The Bollywood Celebrity Based On Their Pics

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Consumerhub
C
Consumerhub
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 6 | Total Attempts: 110,382
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 57,080

SettingsSettingsSettings
Bollywood Celebrity Quiz: Guess The Bollywood Celebrity Based On Their Pics - Quiz

Bollywood movies have given us a lot of love and hero stories. One of the things that stand out is the beautiful actress they all have. Do you think you know all of them and can identify them given the chance? Take up the quiz below and know for sure.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Sushmita Sen

    • B.

      Madhuri Dixit

    • C.

      Lara Dutta

    • D.

      Bipasha Basu

    • E.

      Deepika Padukone

    Correct Answer
    C. Lara Dutta
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Katrina Kaif

    • B.

      Deepika Padukone

    • C.

      Lara Duta

    • D.

      Preity Zinta

    • E.

      Deepika Padukone

    Correct Answer
    D. Preity Zinta
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Deepika Padukone

    • B.

      Neha Dhupia

    • C.

      Preity Zinta

    • D.

      Kajol

    • E.

      Sameera Reddy

    Correct Answer
    B. Neha Dhupia
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Rahul Khanna

    • B.

      Rishi Kapoor

    • C.

      Anil Kapoor

    • D.

      Shah Rukh Khan

    • E.

      Aamir Khan

    Correct Answer
    C. Anil Kapoor
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Salman Khan

    • B.

      Arbaaz Khan

    • C.

      Aamir Khan

    • D.

      Shahrukh Khan

    • E.

      Fardeen Khan

    Correct Answer
    C. Aamir Khan
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Hrithik Roshan

    • B.

      Akshay Kumar

    • C.

      Anil Kapoor

    • D.

      Vivek Oberoi

    • E.

      John Abraham

    Correct Answer
    A. Hrithik Roshan
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Sushmita Sen

    • B.

      Aishwarya Rai

    • C.

      Katrina Kaif

    • D.

      Rani Mukherjee

    • E.

      Karisma Kapoor

    Correct Answer
    B. Aishwarya Rai
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Sushmita Sen

    • B.

      Katrina Kaif

    • C.

      Rani Mukherjee

    • D.

      Madhuri Dixit

    • E.

      Karisma Kapoor

    Correct Answer
    B. Katrina Kaif
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Zayed Khan

    • B.

      Ranbir Kapoor

    • C.

      Imran Khan

    • D.

      Irfan Khan

    • E.

      Shahrukh Khan

    Correct Answer
    C. Imran Khan
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Kareena Kapoor

    • B.

      Rani Mukherjee

    • C.

      Katrina Kaif

    • D.

      Bipasha Basu

    • E.

      Priyanka Chopra

    Correct Answer
    A. Kareena Kapoor
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.