Bizaardvark Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Disney Channel Show?

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,508,386
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,002

SettingsSettingsSettings
Bizaardvark Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Disney Channel Show? - Quiz

Bizaardvark is a teen comedy television sitcom that was aired and produced by the Disney channel. The story follows two teenage best friends, Paige and Frankie, and their adventures on the social media company "Vuuugle" after they hit 10,000 subscribers.
Have you seen this Disney channel show? Take this super awesome "Bizaardvark Quiz" to see how much you know about the show.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    WHo plays Paige Olvera in the show? 

    • A.

      Sabrina Carpenter

    • B.

      Olivia Rodrigo

    • C.

      Millie Bobby Brown

    • D.

      Olivia Wilde

    Correct Answer
    B. Olivia Rodrigo
    Explanation
    Olivia Rodrigo plays Paige Olvera in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who was the son of Vuugle's creator in the show?

    • A.

      Dirk 

    • B.

      Hunter 

    • C.

      Bernie 

    • D.

      Liam

    Correct Answer
    D. Liam
    Explanation
    Liam is the son of Vuugle's creator in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who plays Dirk Mann in the show? 

    • A.

      Conan Gray

    • B.

      Jake Paul 

    • C.

      Logan Paul

    • D.

      Ethan Wacker

    Correct Answer
    B. Jake Paul 
    Explanation
    Jake Paul plays Dirk Mann in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who did Bernie had a crush on? 

    • A.

      Amelia

    • B.

      Frankie 

    • C.

      Paige 

    • D.

      Willow 

    Correct Answer
    A. Amelia
    Explanation
    Bernie had a crush on Amelia.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the name of Dirk Mann's show on Vuuugle?

    • A.

      Do You Even Dare, Bro?

    • B.

      Truth Or Dare!

    • C.

      Do You Dare? 

    • D.

      Dare Me, Bro

    Correct Answer
    D. Dare Me, Bro
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Dare Me, Bro." This is the name of Dirk Mann's show on Vuuugle.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who plays Frankie Wong in the show? 

    • A.

      Sofia Wylie

    • B.

      Madison Hu

    • C.

      Jenna Ortega

    • D.

      Tate McRae

    Correct Answer
    B. Madison Hu
    Explanation
    Madison Hu plays Frankie Wong in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many subscribers did Paige and Frankie hit when they were approached by Vuuugle studios?

    • A.

      10,000 subscribers

    • B.

      15,000 subscribers

    • C.

      50,000 subscribers

    • D.

      1 Million subscribers

    Correct Answer
    A. 10,000 subscribers
    Explanation
    When Paige and Frankie were approached by Vuuugle studios, they had 10,000 subscribers. This suggests that their channel had gained a decent following and had caught the attention of the studio. It also implies that their content was engaging and appealing to a significant number of viewers.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many seasons of the show aired on American Television? 

    • A.

      6 Seasons

    • B.

      3 Seasons

    • C.

      5 Seasons

    • D.

      10 Seasons

    Correct Answer
    B. 3 Seasons
    Explanation
    The show aired for a total of 3 seasons on American television.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of the production company that produced Bizaardvark?

    • A.

      20th Television

    • B.

      Freeform

    • C.

      Touchstone Pictures

    • D.

      It's a Laugh Productions

    Correct Answer
    D. It's a Laugh Productions
    Explanation
    It's a Laugh Productions is the correct answer because this is the name of the production company that produced the show Bizaardvark.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Amelia Duckworth in the show? 

    • A.

      DeVore Ledridge

    • B.

      Maya Jade Frank

    • C.

      Caitlin Reagan

    • D.

      Rowan Blanchard

    Correct Answer
    A. DeVore Ledridge
    Explanation
    DeVore Ledridge plays Amelia Duckworth in the show.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 13, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.