Savitribai Fule Educational Plateform, Surendranagar 'bhimrao Quiz 2020'

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tgmakwana
T
Tgmakwana
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 15,407
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 15,407

SettingsSettingsSettings
Savitribai Fule Educational Plateform, Surendranagar bhimrao Quiz 2020 - Quiz

મહીલા મુક્તિદાતા,વંચિતોના બેલી ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના જીવન-કવનને જાણવાનો સાવિત્રીબાઇ ફુલે શૈક્ષણિક મંચ,સુરેન્દ્રનગરનો સન્નિષ્ઠ પ્રયાસ. જય ભીમ.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરનો જન્મ ક્યા રાજ્યમાં થયો હતો? 

    • A.

      ઉત્તરપ્રદેશ 

    • B.

      મહારાષ્ટ્ર 

    • C.

      મધ્ય પ્રદેશ 

    • D.

      ઉત્તરાખંડ

    Correct Answer
    C. મધ્ય પ્રદેશ 
  • 2. 

    બાબાસાહેબના માતૃ-પિતૃ બંને પક્ષે ક્યા પંથના ધાર્મિક સંસ્કાર વારસામાં મળ્યાં હતાં? 

    • A.

      વૈદિક પંથ

    • B.

      શૈવ પંથ

    • C.

      વૈષ્ણવ પંથ

    • D.

      કબીર પંથ

    Correct Answer
    D. કબીર પંથ
    Explanation
    Babasaheb's parents belonged to the Kabir Panth, as mentioned in the question. This means that they followed the religious practices and beliefs of the Kabir Panth.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    બાબાસાહેબના મૂળ ગામનું નામ શું હતું? 

    • A.

      આંબાવાડે

    • B.

      પૂના

    • C.

      કોલ્હાપુર 

    • D.

      મુંબઈ 

    Correct Answer
    A. આંબાવાડે
  • 4. 

    બાબાસાહેબના પિતાશ્રી ક્યા હોદ્દા પર ફરજ બજાવતા હતા? 

    • A.

      સુબેદાર

    • B.

      જમાદાર

    • C.

      ફોજદાર 

    • D.

      પોલીસ

    Correct Answer
    A. સુબેદાર
    Explanation
    બાબાસાહેબના પિતાશ્રી સુબેદાર હતા અને તે સુબેદાર હોદ્દા પર ફરજ બજાવતા હતા.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    સૈનિક સચિવના પદ પર બાબાસાહેબે ગુજરાતનાં ક્યા સ્ટેટની નોકરી સ્વીકારી? 

    • A.

      ભાવનગર 

    • B.

      જૂનાગઢ 

    • C.

      વડોદરા 

    • D.

      નવસારી

    Correct Answer
    C. વડોદરા 
    Explanation
    Babasaheb accepted a job in Vadodara, as the Secretary of the Military Department.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    વડોદરાને આંબેડકર અનુયાયીઓ કયા નામે ઓળખે છે? 

    • A.

      સંકલ્પભૂમિ

    • B.

      કર્મભૂમિ 

    • C.

      સિદ્ધભૂમિ

    • D.

      માતૃભૂમિ

    Correct Answer
    A. સંકલ્પભૂમિ
  • 7. 

    1920માં મૂળનાયક સામયીક શરૂ કરવા કયા રાજાએ બાબાસાહેબને સહાય કરી હતી? 

    • A.

      સયાજી રાવ

    • B.

      સંભાજી

    • C.

      શાહુજી મહારાજ 

    • D.

      છત્રપતિ 

    Correct Answer
    C. શાહુજી મહારાજ 
    Explanation
    In 1920, Maharaja Shahuji helped Babasaheb start the original movement.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    બાબાસાહેબે લખેલ શોધનિબંધ "PROBLEM OF RUPEE' ના આધારે કઈ બેંકની સ્થાપના થઇ હતી? 

    • A.

      સ્ટેટ બેંક ઓફ બરોડા 

    • B.

      વર્લ્ડ બેંક 

    • C.

      સ્ટેટ બેંક ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા 

    • D.

      રીઝર્વ બેંક 

    Correct Answer
    D. રીઝર્વ બેંક 
    Explanation
    બાબાસાહેબે લખેલ શોધનિબંધ "PROBLEM OF RUPEE" ના આધારે રીઝર્વ બેંકની સ્થાપના થઇ હતી.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    ક્યા બીલના કારણે બાબાસાહેબ 'મહિલા મુક્તિદાતા' તરીકે ખ્યાતિ પામ્યા? 

    • A.

      મહીલા સમાનતા બીલ

    • B.

      હિન્દુ કોડ બીલ

    • C.

      મહીલા બીલ

    • D.

      મહીલા મુક્તિ બીલ

    Correct Answer
    B. હિન્દુ કોડ બીલ
  • 10. 

    14 એપ્રિલ 2020 ના રોજ બાબાસાહેબની કેટલામી 'જન્મ જયંતિ' ઉજવાય રહી છે? 

    • A.

      128

    • B.

      129

    • C.

      130

    • D.

      131

    Correct Answer
    B. 129
  • 11. 

    બાબાસાહેબના નિવાસસ્થાન જેમાં 40000 પુસ્તકો હતાં તેનું નામ શું હતું? 

    • A.

      ભીમગૃહ

    • B.

      ગ્રંથગૃહ

    • C.

      રાજગૃહ

    • D.

      બોધિગૃહ

    Correct Answer
    C. રાજગૃહ
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "રાજગૃહ". This is because the question asks for the name of the residence where Babasaheb had 40,000 books, and the correct answer is Rajgir.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    બાબાસાહેબે આઝાદ ભારતની પ્રથમ સરકારમાં કઈ જવાબદારી નિભાવી હતી? 

    • A.

      નાણા પ્રધાન 

    • B.

      મહીલા પ્રધાન 

    • C.

      શ્રમ પ્રધાન 

    • D.

      કાયદા પ્રધાન 

    Correct Answer
    D. કાયદા પ્રધાન 
    Explanation
    Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar served as the Law Minister in the first government of independent India. He played a crucial role in drafting the Constitution of India and was responsible for ensuring that the laws of the country were in line with the principles of equality and justice. As the Law Minister, he held the responsibility of overseeing the legal framework and ensuring that it protected the rights and interests of all citizens.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    બાબાસાહેબે પોતાના અનુયાયીઓને કેટલી પ્રતિજ્ઞાઓ આપેલી? 

    • A.

      19

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      21

    • D.

      22

    Correct Answer
    D. 22
  • 14. 

    જાપાન દેશમાં ભણાવવામાં આવતી બાબાસાહેબની આત્મકથાનું નામ શું છે? 

    • A.

      અશ્પૃય

    • B.

      શુદ્ર 

    • C.

      વેઈટીંગ ફોર અ વીઝા

    • D.

      બુદ્ધ ધમ્મ 

    Correct Answer
    C. વેઈટીંગ ફોર અ વીઝા
  • 15. 

    બાબાસાહેબે સૌ પ્રથમ સ્થાપેલી કોલેજનું નામ શું હતું? 

    • A.

      સિદ્ધાર્થ 

    • B.

      દેવાનાં પ્રિય

    • C.

      તથાગત

    • D.

      બુદ્ધ 

    Correct Answer
    A. સિદ્ધાર્થ 
  • 16. 

    ચૈત્ય ભૂમિ' ક્યાં આવેલ છે? 

    • A.

      મહુ

    • B.

      મુંબઈ 

    • C.

      દિલ્હી 

    • D.

      વડોદરા 

    Correct Answer
    B. મુંબઈ 
  • 17. 

    'દીક્ષાભૂમિ' ક્યાં આવેલ છે? 

    • A.

      મુંબઈ 

    • B.

      મહૂ

    • C.

      વડોદરા 

    • D.

      નાગપુર 

    Correct Answer
    D. નાગપુર 
  • 18. 

    બાબાસાહેબના અંતિમ પુસ્તકનું નામ શું છે? 

    • A.

      સ્ટેટ એન્ડ માઈનોરીટીઝ

    • B.

      બૌદ્ધ અને તેમનો ધર્મ 

    • C.

      રૂપિયાની સમસ્યા 

    • D.

      શુદ્રો કોણ હતા? 

    Correct Answer
    B. બૌદ્ધ અને તેમનો ધર્મ 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "બૌદ્ધ અને તેમનો ધર્મ". This answer is related to the question about the final book of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar. It states that the final book is about Buddhism and its teachings.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    બાબાસાહેબે 'સંત ચોખામેલા' ના નામ ઉપર શેનું નિર્માણ કર્યું? 

    • A.

      વિદ્યાલય

    • B.

      વૃદ્ધ આશ્રમ 

    • C.

      છાત્રાલય 

    • D.

      કોલેજ 

    Correct Answer
    C. છાત્રાલય 
    Explanation
    Babasaheb created the name 'Sant Chokhamela' for a hostel.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    બાબાસાહેબ દ્વારા મીલીંદ મહા વિદ્યાલયની સ્થાપના ક્યા શહેરમાં કરવામાં આવી હતી? 

    • A.

      ઔરંગાબાદ 

    • B.

      મુંબઈ 

    • C.

      પૂણે

    • D.

      નાગપુર 

    Correct Answer
    A. ઔરંગાબાદ 
    Explanation
    Babasaheb established the Milind Mahavidyalaya in the city of Aurangabad.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.