Baywatch Film Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,377,580
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 352

SettingsSettingsSettings
Baywatch Film Quiz - Quiz

Baywatch is an American action comedy film based on a television series of the same name. The film's story follows the story of a group of lifeguards and their thrilling adventures.
Have you enjoyed seeinging this film? Play this super fun "Baywatch Film" for an entertaining time. Play this awesome quiz with your family for a superb boding time.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays Mitch Buchannon in the film? 

    • A.

      Jason Statham

    • B.

      Vin Diesel

    • C.

      Dwayne Johnson

    • D.

      John Cena

    Correct Answer
    C. Dwayne Johnson
    Explanation
    Dwayne Johnson plays Mitch Buchannon in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who killed Rodriguez?

    • A.

      Mitch 

    • B.

      Victoria 

    • C.

      Thorpe

    • D.

      Matt 

    Correct Answer
    B. Victoria 
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, Victoria is the only person mentioned who could have potentially killed Rodriguez. The question does not provide any additional information or context to support this answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What job did Mitch take after being fired by Thorpe? 

    • A.

      He worked as a salesman at Apple

    • B.

      He worked as a lifeguard at another beach station 

    • C.

      He worked as a waiter at Wendy's

    • D.

      He worked as a salesman at Sprint.

    Correct Answer
    D. He worked as a salesman at Sprint.
    Explanation
    Mitch took a job as a salesman at Sprint after being fired by Thorpe.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who was the captain after Mitch quit? 

    • A.

      Casey 

    • B.

      Leon

    • C.

      Frankie

    • D.

      Thorpe

    Correct Answer
    A. Casey 
    Explanation
    Casey was the captain after Mitch quit.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was the movie in the Unite States Of America? 

    • A.

      September 22, 2017

    • B.

      May 25, 2017 

    • C.

      April 2, 2018

    • D.

      June 6, 2017

    Correct Answer
    B. May 25, 2017 
  • 6. 

    Who plays Victoria Leeds in the movie? 

    • A.

      Deepika Padukone

    • B.

      Sophie Turner

    • C.

      Aishwarya Rai Bachchan

    • D.

      Priyanka Chopra 

    Correct Answer
    D. Priyanka Chopra 
    Explanation
    Priyanka Chopra plays the character of Victoria Leeds in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was the love interest of Brody in the movie? 

    • A.

      Summer Quinn

    • B.

      Victoria Leeds

    • C.

       C.J. Parker

    • D.

      Stephanie Holden

    Correct Answer
    A. Summer Quinn
    Explanation
    Brody's love interest in the movie was Summer Quinn.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who plays Summer Quinn in the film? 

    • A.

      Sydney Sweeney

    • B.

      Kate Upton

    • C.

      Ilfenesh Hadera

    • D.

      Alexandra Daddario

    Correct Answer
    D. Alexandra Daddario
    Explanation
    Alexandra Daddario plays the character of Summer Quinn in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who plays Matt Brody in the film? 

    • A.

      Dave Franco

    • B.

      Zac Efron

    • C.

      Tom Holland

    • D.

      Chris Hemsworth

    Correct Answer
    B. Zac Efron
    Explanation
    Zac Efron is the correct answer because he is the actor who plays the character Matt Brody in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who was helping Leeds with her nefarious plans? 

    • A.

      Thorpe 

    • B.

      Mitch 

    • C.

      Matt 

    • D.

      Summer 

    Correct Answer
    A. Thorpe 
    Explanation
    Thorpe was helping Leeds with her nefarious plans.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 05, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.