Bad Girls Club - Season 5 Eps. 1 And 2 Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thatloud
T
Thatloud
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 682
Questions: 16 | Attempts: 357

SettingsSettingsSettings
Bad Girls Club - Season 5 Eps. 1 And 2 Quiz - Quiz

BAD GIRLS CLUB SEASON 5 - eps. 1 and 2 QUIZ
GET 100% AND WIN A SURPRISE!
**use real email as this will be the way we contact you**

Quiz will cover details from the first two episodes of Bad Girls Club, Season 5.

Prize to be determined at a later date (anything is better than nothing).


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    During Catya's intro, she said she dated a famous rapper. What is his name?

    • A.

      Busta Rhymez

    • B.

      Kanye West

    • C.

      Beanz

    • D.

      Drake

    • E.

      Plies

    Correct Answer
    C. Beanz
    Explanation
    Beanz is short for Beanie Sigel.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who were the first two bad girls to arrive at the mansion?

    • A.

      Catya and Morgan

    • B.

      Erica and Morgan

    • C.

      Brandi and Erica

    • D.

      Brandi and Lea

    • E.

      Lea and Danielle

    Correct Answer
    D. Brandi and Lea
    Explanation
    Brandi and Lea arrived first and greeted the other girls when they arrived by yacht.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who was the last bad girl to arrive on day one?

    • A.

      Morgan

    • B.

      Kristina

    • C.

      Brandi

    • D.

      Kristen

    • E.

      Danielle

    Correct Answer
    D. Kristen
    Explanation
    Kristen got there last and was punished by the other girls because of it.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What gift did Erica give the other girls except for Kristen?

    • A.

      Champagne

    • B.

      Shots of tequila

    • C.

      Bedroom toys

    • D.

      Penis cakes

    • E.

      Hello Kitty rings

    Correct Answer
    E. Hello Kitty rings
    Explanation
    Kristen didn't get one because Erica said her voice was annoying.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the name of Morgan's "boy toy"?

    • A.

      Vladimir

    • B.

      Vinny

    • C.

      Victor

    • D.

      Valentino

    • E.

      Vadim

    Correct Answer
    A. Vladimir
    Explanation
    He was one of the guidos who came over to cook for the girls.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What did Morgan eat while the other girls were getting ready to go to the club on night one?

    • A.

      Gummi bears

    • B.

      Chicken

    • C.

      Pretzels

    • D.

      A peanut butter and jelly sandwich

    • E.

      Cold pizza

    Correct Answer
    D. A peanut butter and jelly sandwich
    Explanation
    Brandi asked, "Is that a PB and J?" (lol)

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What country's flag did Lea say Kristen reminded her of at the club?

    • A.

      Italy

    • B.

      Mexico

    • C.

      Portugal

    • D.

      Cuba

    • E.

      Brazil

    Correct Answer
    E. Brazil
    Explanation
    Lea said Kristen looked like a Brazilian flag with her blond hair, blue dress and green panties. LMAO!

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the nickname Morgan, Catya, and Kristen made up for Danielle?

    • A.

      Dusty Dani

    • B.

      Manly Dani

    • C.

      Dirty Diana

    • D.

      Dirty D

    • E.

      Dirty Birdie

    Correct Answer
    D. Dirty D
    Explanation
    "Can I get a fist pump, please!?!"

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Brandi's stripper name?

    • A.

      Venus

    • B.

      Nicki

    • C.

      Violet

    • D.

      Vicki

    • E.

      Fantasia

    Correct Answer
    A. Venus
    Explanation
    She gave a brief demonstration on how to slide down a stripper pole. Erica tried to imitate.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What did Brandi say she was getting Kristen for her birthday?

    • A.

      A plane ticket home

    • B.

      Penis cake

    • C.

      An ass kicking

    • D.

      A vibrator

    • E.

      A Slinky

    Correct Answer
    E. A Slinky
    Explanation
    Brandi said Kristen better be happy if she buys her a Slinky for her birthday.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What did Kristen call Lea to make Lea flip out?

    • A.

      A dumb ho

    • B.

      A dumb Cuban

    • C.

      A dumb bitch

    • D.

      A dumb slut

    • E.

      A dumb whore

    Correct Answer
    E. A dumb whore
    Explanation
    Lea said, "In Miami, if you call someone a whore, you get punched in the face." (wow)

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What is the name of Lea's hairstylist?

    • A.

      Pedro

    • B.

      Paco

    • C.

      Pablo

    • D.

      Pierre

    • E.

      Pauly

    Correct Answer
    C. Pablo
    Explanation
    The girls went to Pablo's salon to get their hair and nails done.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    What is Lea's boyfriend's name?

    • A.

      Pablo

    • B.

      Ricardo

    • C.

      Allen

    • D.

      Adam

    • E.

      Mike

    Correct Answer
    D. Adam
    Explanation
    Lea has a boyfriend but is also messing with a married man on the side. Classy.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Why didn't Danielle get her nails done at the salon?

    • A.

      Too expensive

    • B.

      She was too busy chasing boys

    • C.

      She didn't go

    • D.

      She got her hair done instead

    • E.

      She got a pedicure instead

    Correct Answer
    A. Too expensive
    Explanation
    Danielle said, "I'm not paying $40 for a fill-in. That's how much they cost to put them on where I'm from."

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    What is Kristen's puppy's name?

    • A.

      Pookie

    • B.

      Yuki

    • C.

      Yoshi

    • D.

      Poodie

    • E.

      Yorkie

    Correct Answer
    B. Yuki
    Explanation
    Her mother called to tell her that Yuki missed her. :( aww

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    What were the two things Brandi told the girls to never wear if they were going to dance at a strip club?

    • A.

      Bras and panties

    • B.

      Lip stick and glitter

    • C.

      Wigs and perfume

    • D.

      Perfume and eyelashes

    • E.

      Perfume and glitter

    Correct Answer
    E. Perfume and glitter
    Explanation
    Brandi said the perfume could be smelled on men by their wives and the glitter would stick to them and be seen by their wives.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 13, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Thatloud
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.