Ashley Tisdale Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,433,115
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 162

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ashley Tisdale Quizzes & Trivia

Here are some amazing questions on the super actor Ashley Tisdale.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What role did Ashley Tisdale play on the Disney show "The Suite Life Of Zack & Cody"?

    • A.

      Cody Martin

    • B.

      London Tipton

    • C.

      Marion Moseby

    • D.

      Maddie Fitzpatrick

    Correct Answer
    D. Maddie Fitzpatrick
  • 2. 

    What character did Ashley Tisdale play in the TV movie "High School Musical"?

    • A.

      Gabriella Montez

    • B.

      Sharpay Evans

    • C.

      Kelsi Nielsen

    • D.

      Taylor McKessey

    Correct Answer
    B. Sharpay Evans
  • 3. 

    What role did Ashley Tisdale play on "Kim Possible"?

    • A.

      Dr. Drakken

    • B.

      Shego

    • C.

      Kim

    • D.

      Camille

    Correct Answer
    D. Camille
  • 4. 

    Ashley Tisdale's older sister Jennifer starred in what movie?

    • A.

      On Golden Pond

    • B.

      Jump In

    • C.

      Bring It On: In It To Win It

    • D.

      Aquamarine

    Correct Answer
    C. Bring It On: In It To Win It
  • 5. 

    What is the name of Ashley Tisdale's debut album?

    • A.

      Suite Life Indeed

    • B.

      After High School

    • C.

      Headstrong

    • D.

      Ashley Tisdale

    Correct Answer
    C. Headstrong
  • 6. 

    Because of a deviated septum, Ashley Tisdale underwent surgery on what body part in January 2008?

    • A.

      Nose

    • B.

      Heart

    • C.

      Appendix

    • D.

      Tonsils

    Correct Answer
    A. Nose
  • 7. 

    Where did Ashley Tisdale meet her boyfriend, Jared Murillo?

    • A.

      Online

    • B.

      At Her Aunt's

    • C.

      In Kindergarten

    • D.

      High School Musical Set

    Correct Answer
    D. High School Musical Set
  • 8. 

    Ashley Tisdale provides the voice for what "Phineas and Ferb" character?

    • A.

      Phineas

    • B.

      Ferb

    • C.

      Swampy

    • D.

      Candace

    Correct Answer
    D. Candace
  • 9. 

    Ashley Tisdale plays Mandy, a grounded high school student, in what MGM film?

    • A.

      He Said, She Said

    • B.

      Power Girls

    • C.

      Snapped Up

    • D.

      Picture This

    Correct Answer
    D. Picture This
  • 10. 

    What is Ashley Tisdale's middle name?

    • A.

      Amber

    • B.

      Michelle

    • C.

      Kate

    • D.

      Elizabeth

    Correct Answer
    B. Michelle
  • 11. 

    Ashley Tisdale appeared in a T-Mobile commercial with which Welsh actress?

    • A.

      Melissa Gilbert

    • B.

      Catherine Zeta-Jones

    • C.

      Charlize Theron

    • D.

      Kate Winslet

    Correct Answer
    B. Catherine Zeta-Jones
  • 12. 

    Ashley Tisdale appeared in the Disney Channel Games 2006 as captain of which team?

    • A.

      Blue

    • B.

      Green

    • C.

      Yellow

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    B. Green
  • 13. 

    Which Ashley Tisdale video pictured her slamming a locker door so hard that it wouldn't open again?

    • A.

      Be Good To Me

    • B.

      He Said, She Said

    • C.

      Suddenly

    • D.

      What I've Been Looking For

    Correct Answer
    B. He Said, She Said
  • 14. 

    Which Ashley Tisdale song begins with "I'm not the girl that you see in the magazine"?

    • A.

      Suddenly

    • B.

      Kiss The Girl

    • C.

      He Said, She Said

    • D.

      Love Me For Me

    Correct Answer
    D. Love Me For Me
  • 15. 

    Ashley Tisdale missed most of Season 3 of "The Suite Life of Zack & Cody" due to work on what movie?

    • A.

      Blades Of Glory

    • B.

      High School Musical

    • C.

      Bratz

    • D.

      High School Musical 2

    Correct Answer
    D. High School Musical 2

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.