Bahubali Movie Quiz: How Well Do You Know About The Baahubali Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Kirtisrivastava
K
Kirtisrivastava
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 7 | Total Attempts: 68,249
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 4,821

SettingsSettingsSettings
Bahubali Movie Quiz: How Well Do You Know About The Baahubali Movie? - Quiz

Have you seen the amazing series of Baahubali Movie? If yes, then let's find out how much do you really know about the plot of this movie. Here is a quiz that is designed to test your love for this epic medieval classic movie. Answer all the questions and see how well you score. Also, challenge your friends to play the quiz and score better than you (if possible!). So, are you ready? Let's begin then.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the director of Baahubali?

    • A.

      Shobu Yarlagadda

    • B.

      Prasad Devineni

    • C.

      S. S. Rajamouli

    • D.

      Kovelamudi Raghavendra Rao

    Correct Answer
    C. S. S. Rajamouli
    Explanation
    S. S. Rajamouli is the correct answer because he is the director of the movie Baahubali.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In how many languages Baahubali 2 was released?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    Baahubali 2 was released in four languages.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Why did Katappa killed Baahubali?  

    • A.

      Because Bhallala Deva wanted Katappa kill to Baahubali

    • B.

      Because Bijjaladeva told to kill Baahubali

    • C.

      Because he himself wanted to kill Baahubali

    • D.

      Because Sivagami told him

    Correct Answer
    D. Because Sivagami told him
    Explanation
    Katappa killed Baahubali because Sivagami, the queen mother, ordered him to do so.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What animal sigil is inscribed on Amarendra Baahubali's armor?

    • A.

      Lion

    • B.

      Elephant

    • C.

      Tiger

    • D.

      Horse

    Correct Answer
    D. Horse
    Explanation
    Amarendra Baahubali's armor is inscribed with the sigil of a horse. This signifies his strength, agility, and bravery, as horses are often associated with these qualities. Horses are also known for their loyalty and determination, which aligns with Baahubali's character and his role as a noble and courageous warrior.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Do you know the full name of Katappa?

    • A.

      Royal slave Kattappa

    • B.

      Karikala Katappa Nadar

    • C.

      Sathyaraj Katappa

    • D.

      Karikala Kattappa

    Correct Answer
    B. Karikala Katappa Nadar
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Karikala Katappa Nadar.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many tattoos did Shiva draw on Avantika's hands and shoulder?

    • A.

      Four

    • B.

      Three

    • C.

      Two

    • D.

      One

    Correct Answer
    C. Two
    Explanation
    Shiva drew two tattoos on Avantika's hands and shoulder.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the name given to Mahendra Bahubali by his adopted parents? 

    • A.

      Shiva

    • B.

      Amarendra Baahubali

    • C.

      Baahubali

    Correct Answer
    A. Shiva
    Explanation
    Mahendra Bahubali was given the name "Shiva" by his adopted parents.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the lady who raised Mahendra Baahubali? 

    • A.

      Sivagami

    • B.

      Sangra

    • C.

      Madurai

    Correct Answer
    B. Sangra
  • 9. 

    How long did Devasena stay as a captive at Bhalladeva's kingdom? 

    • A.

      20 years

    • B.

      25 years

    • C.

      24 years

    • D.

      18 years

    Correct Answer
    B. 25 years
    Explanation
    Devasena stayed as a captive at Bhalladeva's kingdom for 25 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who was the leader of the rebel group that aimed at releasing Devasena from Bhallaldeva's prison? 

    • A.

      Avantika

    • B.

      Devasena's brother

    • C.

      Devasena's father

    • D.

      Sivagami

    Correct Answer
    B. Devasena's brother
    Explanation
    The leader of the rebel group that aimed at releasing Devasena from Bhallaldeva's prison was Devasena's brother.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 03, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Kirtisrivastava
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.