80s Retro Cartoons Knowledge

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 30 | Attempts: 144

SettingsSettingsSettings
Retro Cartoon Quizzes & Trivia

80s Retro Cartoons? Let’s take this quiz and find out how much you really know


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In "Inspector Gadget", which of Inspector's Gadget's powers comes out of his hat?

    • A.

      Gadget Phone

    • B.

      Gadget Cuffs

    • C.

      Gadget Copter

    • D.

      Gadget Skates

    Correct Answer
    C. Gadget Copter
  • 2. 

    Which organization did M.A.S.K battle in "M.A.S.K."?

    • A.

      P.O.I.S.O.N.

    • B.

      V.E.N.O.M.

    • C.

      A.C.I.D.

    • D.

      B.I.L.E.

    Correct Answer
    B. V.E.N.O.M.
  • 3. 

    In "M.A.S.K.", what is the name of Scott's robot sidekick?

    • A.

      T-Bob

    • B.

      B-Bob

    • C.

      Z-Bob

    • D.

      G-Bob

    Correct Answer
    A. T-Bob
  • 4. 

    Which character in "M.A.S.K." was a computer expert?

    • A.

      Striker

    • B.

      Megabyte

    • C.

      Clutch

    • D.

      Trailblazer

    Correct Answer
    B. Megabyte
  • 5. 

    In "Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures", what is the name of Mighty Mouse's sidekick?

    • A.

      Peppy Mouse

    • B.

      Mini Mouse

    • C.

      Scrappy Mouse

    • D.

      Lil Mouse

    Correct Answer
    C. Scrappy Mouse
  • 6. 

    In "Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures", who is Mighty Mouse's alter-ego?

    • A.

      Mike Mouse

    • B.

      Steve Mouse

    • C.

      Brett Mouse

    • D.

      Tim Mouse

    Correct Answer
    A. Mike Mouse
  • 7. 

    Which villain in "Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures" is bald?

    • A.

      Petey Pate

    • B.

      Oil Can Harry

    • C.

      Big Murray

    • D.

      The Cow

    Correct Answer
    A. Petey Pate
  • 8. 

    Which character in "Muppet Babies" was never shown above the shoulders?

    • A.

      Nanny

    • B.

      Piggy

    • C.

      Scooter

    • D.

      Kermit

    Correct Answer
    A. Nanny
  • 9. 

    What did Animal yell at the end of every episode of "Muppet Babies"?

    • A.

      Time To Get Going

    • B.

      Show's Over

    • C.

      Go Bye-Bye

    • D.

      So Long Kids

    Correct Answer
    C. Go Bye-Bye
  • 10. 

    Which character in "Muppet Babies" was Scooter's twin sister?

    • A.

      Skelter

    • B.

      Skeeter

    • C.

      Skipper

    • D.

      Skimmer

    Correct Answer
    B. Skeeter
  • 11. 

    Which kind of ponies could fly in "My Little Pony"?

    • A.

      Pegasus Ponies

    • B.

      Earth Ponies

    • C.

      Unicorns

    • D.

      Sea Ponies

    Correct Answer
    A. Pegasus Ponies
  • 12. 

    Which Pony in "My Little Pony" can fly the highest?

    • A.

      Lofty

    • B.

      Rosedust

    • C.

      Posey

    • D.

      Galaxy

    Correct Answer
    A. Lofty
  • 13. 

    What is the name of the only dragon in "My Little Pony"?

    • A.

      Samson

    • B.

      Smaug

    • C.

      Silver

    • D.

      Spike

    Correct Answer
    D. Spike
  • 14. 

    Who is the leader of the mystery-solving team in "The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries"?

    • A.

      Velma

    • B.

      Shaggy

    • C.

      Daphne

    • D.

      Fred

    Correct Answer
    C. Daphne
  • 15. 

    Which character in "The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries" is Scooby's nephew?

    • A.

      Scrappy

    • B.

      Peppy

    • C.

      Shaggy

    • D.

      Puppy

    Correct Answer
    A. Scrappy
  • 16. 

    What do the monsters do in the title sequence of "The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries"?

    • A.

      Play Checkers

    • B.

      Whistle

    • C.

      Fall Asleep

    • D.

      Dance

    Correct Answer
    D. Dance
  • 17. 

    In "The New Fat Albert Show", what does the main group of kids call themselves?

    • A.

      The Ballyard Gang

    • B.

      The Junkyard Gang

    • C.

      The Schoolyard Gang

    • D.

      The Ten Yard Gang

    Correct Answer
    B. The Junkyard Gang
  • 18. 

    What superhero appeared in "The New Fat Albert Show"?

    • A.

      The Brown Hornet

    • B.

      The Brown Avenger

    • C.

      The Brown Arrow

    • D.

      The Brown Laser

    Correct Answer
    A. The Brown Hornet
  • 19. 

    Which character in "The New Fat Albert Show" wears a blue scarf?

    • A.

      Weird Harold

    • B.

      Mushmouth

    • C.

      Fat Albert

    • D.

      Dumb Donald

    Correct Answer
    B. Mushmouth
  • 20. 

    Which human character in "Pound Puppies" can talk to the puppies?

    • A.

      Brattina

    • B.

      Holly

    • C.

      Mervin

    • D.

      Katrina

    Correct Answer
    B. Holly
  • 21. 

    Which dog in "Pound Puppies" is known for telling tall tales?

    • A.

      Whopper

    • B.

      Bright Eyes

    • C.

      Cooler

    • D.

      Howler

    Correct Answer
    A. Whopper
  • 22. 

    At the end of "Pound Puppies", the puppies always taught a lesson about what?

    • A.

      Science

    • B.

      Making Friends

    • C.

      Strangers

    • D.

      Pet Care

    Correct Answer
    D. Pet Care
  • 23. 

    What was the name of the leprechaun gopher in "It's Punky Brewster"?

    • A.

      Homer

    • B.

      Glomer

    • C.

      Nomer

    • D.

      Foamer

    Correct Answer
    B. Glomer
  • 24. 

    In "It's Punky Brewster", what is the name of Punky's dog?

    • A.

      Brandon

    • B.

      Billy

    • C.

      Bryce

    • D.

      Boomer

    Correct Answer
    A. Brandon
  • 25. 

    Which character in "It's Punky Brewster" was one of the Punky's best friends?

    • A.

      Eddie

    • B.

      Margaux

    • C.

      Tiffany

    • D.

      Cherie

    Correct Answer
    B. Margaux
  • 26. 

    In "She-Ra: Princess of Power", Adora is the sister of which character?

    • A.

      Power-Dude

    • B.

      He-Man

    • C.

      Muscle-Head

    • D.

      Strong-Guy

    Correct Answer
    B. He-Man
  • 27. 

    In "She-Ra: Princess of Power", what does Adora use to transform into She-Ra?

    • A.

      The Bow of Destiny

    • B.

      The Sword of Protection

    • C.

      The Axe of Justice

    • D.

      The Spear of Light

    Correct Answer
    B. The Sword of Protection
  • 28. 

    In "She-Ra: Princess of Power", who is Adora's arch-enemy?

    • A.

      Snout Spout

    • B.

      Queen Angella

    • C.

      Kowl

    • D.

      Hordak

    Correct Answer
    D. Hordak
  • 29. 

    Which evil group do the Sky Commanders battle with in "Sky Commanders"?

    • A.

      The Skulls

    • B.

      The Raiders

    • C.

      The Cobras

    • D.

      The Pirates

    Correct Answer
    B. The Raiders
  • 30. 

    Who leads the evil group in "Sky Commanders"?

    • A.

      General Plague

    • B.

      General Venom

    • C.

      General Disarray

    • D.

      General Decay

    Correct Answer
    A. General Plague

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.