Why Did I Get Married Too: Movie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,020,737
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 171

SettingsSettingsSettings
Why Did I Get Married Too: Movie Quiz - Quiz

Why Did I Get Married Too was released on April 2, 2010. The movie focused on four couples who were trying to fix their crumbling relationship work again by undertaking a retract in the Bahamas. The movie features some big actors and actress likes of Janet Jackson and Jill Scott. Tyler Perry directed it. This short quiz will test your knowledge on "Why I get married too?"


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    _____ made an unexpected visit to Gavin's office?

    • A.

      Becky

    • B.

      Patricia 

    • C.

      Tyler

    • D.

      Daine

    Correct Answer
    B. Patricia 
    Explanation
    Patricia made an unexpected visit to Gavin's office.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Dwayne Johnson was cast as of______?

    • A.

      Daniel Franklin 

    • B.

      Terry Mathew

    • C.

      Marcus

    • D.

      Mike

    Correct Answer
    A. Daniel Franklin 
    Explanation
    Dwayne Johnson was cast as Daniel Franklin.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    _______ was suffering from cancer?

    • A.

      Mike 

    • B.

      Terry

    • C.

      Shawn

    • D.

      Tyler

    Correct Answer
    A. Mike 
    Explanation
    The question is asking about who was suffering from cancer. The correct answer is Mike because the question is referring to a specific person who was suffering from cancer, and Mike is the only option given as a name.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    ______ distracts his wife with sex whenever she asked about his password?

    • A.

      Mike

    • B.

      Marcus

    • C.

      Tyler 

    • D.

      Shawn

    Correct Answer
    B. Marcus
  • 5. 

    Sharon Leal was cast as _______

    • A.

      Sheila

    • B.

      Angela

    • C.

      Dianna Brock 

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Dianna Brock 
    Explanation
    Sharon Leal was cast as Dianna Brock.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    “Dwayne Johnson produced Why Did I Get Married Too” How true is this statement?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      Not so true

    • C.

      None of the above

    • D.

      False

    Correct Answer
    D. False
    Explanation
    The statement "Dwayne Johnson produced Why Did I Get Married Too" is false. Dwayne Johnson did not produce the movie Why Did I Get Married Too.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    ______was not an actor in Why Did I Get Married Too?

    • A.

      Jamie Foxx

    • B.

      Dawyne Johnson

    • C.

      Tyler Perry

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. Jamie Foxx
    Explanation
    Jamie Foxx was not an actor in the movie "Why Did I Get Married Too?". The other options, Dwayne Johnson and Tyler Perry, could potentially be actors in the movie, but the correct answer is Jamie Foxx as he was not involved in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    ______ was not an actress in Why Did I Get Married Too?

    • A.

      Gabriella Union

    • B.

      Janet Jackson

    • C.

      Halley Berry

    • D.

      Taraji P. Henson 

    Correct Answer
    D. Taraji P. Henson 
    Explanation
    Taraji P. Henson was not an actress in the movie "Why Did I Get Married Too?".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Richard Jones was cast as _____?

    • A.

      Marcus

    • B.

      Terry

    • C.

      Mike 

    • D.

      Matthew

    Correct Answer
    C. Mike 
  • 10. 

    Valeria Pittsford was _______?

    • A.

      Terry's Aunt

    • B.

      Terry's Neighbor

    • C.

      Terry's Mom 

    • D.

      Terry's Cousin

    Correct Answer
    C. Terry's Mom 
    Explanation
    Valeria Pittsford is Terry's mom because the question is asking for the relationship between Valeria and Terry, and out of the given options, Terry's mom is the only possible answer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 07, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.