Which Episodes Of Almost Anything Goes Do You Like?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 811 | Total Attempts: 951,958
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 129

SettingsSettingsSettings
Which Episodes Of Almost Anything Goes Do You Like? - Quiz

Almost Anything Goes comprises of some interesting episodes which was premiered in the mid 70's and later revived in 2001. How well do you know the episodes in this show? D


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many hours is the show time? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1 because the question is asking for the number of hours the show time is, and out of the given options, 1 is the only number that represents a single hour.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was the show debuted? 

    • A.

      CBA

    • B.

      BAC

    • C.

      ACB

    • D.

      ABC

    Correct Answer
    D. ABC
    Explanation
    The show was debuted on ABC.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was the first episode premiered? 

    • A.

      1975

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      1986

    • D.

      1987

    Correct Answer
    A. 1975
    Explanation
    The first episode was premiered in 1975.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who directed the first episode? 

    • A.

      Jeff Haris

    • B.

      Kip Walton

    • C.

      Bernie Kukoff

    • D.

      Charles Darwin

    Correct Answer
    B. Kip Walton
    Explanation
    Kip Walton directed the first episode.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who amongst the following were  NOT part of the co-host in 1976?

    • A.

      Sam Riddle

    • B.

      Lynn Shackelford

    • C.

      Dick Whiltington

    • D.

      Max Rowley

    Correct Answer
    D. Max Rowley
    Explanation
    The question is asking which person was not part of the co-host in 1976. The names listed are Sam Riddle, Lynn Shackelford, Dick Whiltington, and Max Rowley. The correct answer is Max Rowley because the question is asking for the person who was not part of the co-host, and Max Rowley is the only name listed that does not belong to the co-host group.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was the field reporter for the first episode born? 

    • A.

      August 25,1934

    • B.

      August 25,1931

    • C.

      August 25 1965

    • D.

      August 25, 1932

    Correct Answer
    B. August 25,1931
    Explanation
    The correct answer is August 25, 1931.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which university did he graduate from? 

    • A.

      University of Notre

    • B.

      Emory University 

    • C.

      Harvard University 

    • D.

      St Louis University 

    Correct Answer
    A. University of Notre
    Explanation
    The person in question graduated from the University of Notre Dame.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the show time? 

    • A.

      8:00pm

    • B.

      7:00pm

    • C.

      7:00am

    • D.

      8:00am

    Correct Answer
    A. 8:00pm
    Explanation
    The show time is 8:00pm, as indicated by the given answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who were the producer  of the show? 

    • A.

      Bob Banner and Robert Stigwood

    • B.

      Bon Banner and philbin

    • C.

      Roger Dogwood and Robert Walts

    • D.

      Bill Gates and Bill Cosby 

    Correct Answer
    A. Bob Banner and Robert Stigwood
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bob Banner and Robert Stigwood.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was the show laid to rest rest?

    • A.

      April 1976

    • B.

      April 1978

    • C.

      April 2001

    • D.

      April 2010

    Correct Answer
    A. April 1976
    Explanation
    The show was laid to rest in April 1976.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.