What Do You Know About Waud Twins? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 776,296
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 275

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Waud Twins? Quiz - Quiz

The Waud Twins is one of the most likable twin brothers widely known. These twin brothers are loved for their incredible musical talent. They achieved prominence in the competitive American music industry through the musical. Ly app. The twins also enjoy the support of a teeming population of people on YouTube. Show your love for this duo by taking this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When were they born?

    • A.

      March 14, 2003 

    • B.

      April 12, 2002 

    • C.

      June 6, 2005 

    • D.

      June 10, 2000

    Correct Answer
    A. March 14, 2003 
  • 2. 

    Where were the twins born? 

    • A.

      Washington DC 

    • B.

      Texas 

    • C.

      California 

    • D.

      Florida 

    Correct Answer
    A. Washington DC 
    Explanation
    The twins were born in Washington DC.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Joe join Musical.ly?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2019

    Correct Answer
    C. 2016
    Explanation
    Joe joined Musical.ly in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these is not a hobby for the twins? 

    • A.

      Mountain climbing 

    • B.

      Singing 

    • C.

      Playing soccer 

    • D.

      Playing basketball 

    Correct Answer
    A. Mountain climbing 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is mountain climbing because the question asks for a hobby that the twins do not have, and all the other options (singing, playing soccer, playing basketball) could potentially be hobbies for them.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many siblings does the twins have? 

    • A.

      Two sisters 

    • B.

      A sister 

    • C.

      Two siblings 

    • D.

      A sibling 

    Correct Answer
    D. A sibling 
    Explanation
    The question asks for the number of siblings the twins have. The correct answer, "A sibling," implies that the twins have at least one sibling, but the exact number is not specified.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these acts is not associated with the twins? 

    • A.

      Jason Renault 

    • B.

      Chase Keith 

    • C.

      Connor Finnerty 

    • D.

      Owen Bodnar 

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason Renault 
  • 7. 

    Which of these matches the twins?

    • A.

      Leo 

    • B.

      Cancer 

    • C.

      Capricorn 

    • D.

      Pieces 

    Correct Answer
    D. Pieces 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Pieces". The question is asking for the match for the twins, and "Pieces" is the only option that refers to twins. In astrology, the sign of Pieces is often represented by two fish swimming in opposite directions, symbolizing the duality and twin-like nature of this sign. Therefore, "Pieces" is the correct answer that matches the twins.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is favorite color of the duo? 

    • A.

      Green 

    • B.

      Pink 

    • C.

      Orange 

    • D.

      Red 

    Correct Answer
    C. Orange 
  • 9. 

    Which of these is the twins' favorite? 

    • A.

      Snapchat

    • B.

      Facebook 

    • C.

      Instagram 

    • D.

      Viber 

    Correct Answer
    C. Instagram 
    Explanation
    The given question asks for the twins' favorite out of the options provided. The correct answer is "Instagram." This suggests that the twins prefer Instagram over the other options such as Snapchat, Facebook, and Viber.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Joe Waud's favorite star?  ​​​​​

    • A.

      Lil Wayne

    • B.

      Chris Brown 

    • C.

      Dwayne Johnson 

    • D.

      Kim Kardashian 

    Correct Answer
    B. Chris Brown 
    Explanation
    Joe Waud's favorite star is Chris Brown.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 17, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.