What Do You Know About Rini Bell?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 577 | Total Attempts: 312,816
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 124

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Rini Bell? - Quiz

Rini Bell is an american actress who spent her early years in Europe. She migrated to America together with her family and started her acting career.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Rini Bell was born in 

    • A.

      Russia

    • B.

      Germany

    • C.

      Italy

    • D.

      Netherlands

    Correct Answer
    C. Italy
    Explanation
    Rini Bell's birthplace is Italy.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old is Rini Bell? 

    • A.

      36 years old

    • B.

      40 years old

    • C.

      35 years old

    • D.

      30 years old

    Correct Answer
    A. 36 years old
    Explanation
    Rini Bell is 36 years old because that is the only option given in the answer choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Bell was born in what month? 

    • A.

      May

    • B.

      March

    • C.

      June

    • D.

      July

    Correct Answer
    B. March
  • 4. 

    Bell and her family moved to 

    • A.

      New Orleans

    • B.

      New Jersey

    • C.

      North Carolina

    • D.

      California

    Correct Answer
    A. New Orleans
    Explanation
    Bell and her family moved to New Orleans.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Bell did not feature in which of these movies ?

    • A.

      Home Alone

    • B.

      Ghost World

    • C.

      The Terminal

    • D.

      Bring It On

    Correct Answer
    A. Home Alone
    Explanation
    Bell did not feature in the movie "Home Alone".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What role did she play in Arresting Gina? 

    • A.

      Alice

    • B.

      Carla

    • C.

      Kasey

    • D.

      Graduation Speaker

    Correct Answer
    A. Alice
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Alice. This suggests that Alice played a role in arresting Gina.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What role did she play in Road Trip? 

    • A.

      Kasey

    • B.

      Carla

    • C.

      Alice

    • D.

      Graduation Speaker

    Correct Answer
    B. Carla
    Explanation
    In the movie Road Trip, the character in question is named Carla. Therefore, Carla is the correct answer to the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What role did she play in Ghost World?

    • A.

      Carla

    • B.

      Kasey

    • C.

      Jodi Horn

    • D.

      Graduation Speaker

    Correct Answer
    D. Graduation Speaker
    Explanation
    In the movie Ghost World, the character played by the woman mentioned in the question had the role of the Graduation Speaker.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What role did Bell play in Burning Annie?

    • A.

      Jodi Horn

    • B.

      Graduation Speaker

    • C.

      Alice

    • D.

      Amanda

    Correct Answer
    D. Amanda
    Explanation
    In the movie "Burning Annie," Amanda played the role of Bell.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What role did she play in Jarhead? 

    • A.

      Nadia

    • B.

      The Publicist

    • C.

      Ashley

    • D.

      Swoff's sister

    Correct Answer
    D. Swoff's sister
    Explanation
    In the movie Jarhead, the character Nadia played the role of Swoff's sister.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 16, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Timmy198
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.