How Well Do You Know Melina Perez?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 733,305
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 234

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Melina Perez? - Quiz

Currently in her late 30s, Melina Perez is an American professional wrestler signed to WWE. In addition to wrestling, she is an actress, model, and valet.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Melina is a former beauty queen who has won which pageant?

    • A.

      Miss America

    • B.

      Miss World

    • C.

      Miss Hawaiian Tropic Anaheim

    • D.

      Miss California

    Correct Answer
    C. Miss Hawaiian Tropic Anaheim
    Explanation
    Melina, a former beauty queen, has won the Miss Hawaiian Tropic Anaheim pageant.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did Melina sign with WWE?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2004

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    B. 2004
    Explanation
    Melina signed with WWE in 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Melina debuted in which of the WWE roster?

    • A.

      SmackDown

    • B.

      RAW

    • C.

      TNA

    • D.

      ECW

    Correct Answer
    A. SmackDown
    Explanation
    Melina debuted in the SmackDown roster of WWE.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who did Melina defeat to win her first WWE Divas title?

    • A.

      Bella

    • B.

      Naomi

    • C.

      Phoenix

    • D.

      Mackie James

    Correct Answer
    D. Mackie James
    Explanation
    Melina defeated Mackie James to win her first WWE Divas title.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Melina managed which of these WWE superstars?

    • A.

      John Cena

    • B.

      Edge

    • C.

      Christian

    • D.

      Mick foley

    Correct Answer
    D. Mick foley
    Explanation
    Melina managed Mick Foley in WWE. She did not manage John Cena, Edge, or Christian. Mick Foley is a former professional wrestler known for his various personas such as Mankind, Cactus Jack, and Dude Love. Melina served as his manager during their time in WWE, accompanying him to the ring and providing support and assistance during his matches.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    She won the WWE Divas title on how many occasions?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    She won the WWE Divas title on two occasions.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Melina left WWE in which year?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    A. 2011
    Explanation
    Melina left WWE in the year 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did Melina debut for North East Wrestling?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2105

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012
    Explanation
    Melina debuted for North East Wrestling in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Melina appeared in which movie?

    • A.

      Awaken

    • B.

      Bad Girls 2

    • C.

      Serial Buddies

    • D.

      Trans Community

    Correct Answer
    C. Serial Buddies
    Explanation
    Melina appeared in the movie "Serial Buddies".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is Melina's signature move?

    • A.

      Go to sleep 

    • B.

      California dream

    • C.

      Sexy foot

    • D.

      Night out

    Correct Answer
    B. California dream
    Explanation
    Melina's signature move is "California dream" because it is specifically associated with her. It is a move that she has developed and is known for.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 24, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.