What Do You Know About Allie Laforce?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Stephanie Young
S
Stephanie Young
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 85 | Total Attempts: 65,149
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Allie Laforce? - Quiz

Allie LaForce is a popular American model, journalist and beauty queen. She's a game lover and she's currently the lead reporter for SEC college football games. She also played college basketball at Ohio University. Now let's see what you know about this star. Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    LaForce won Miss Teen USA in what year? 

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    A. 2005
    Explanation
    LaForce won Miss Teen USA in the year 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    She was born when? 

    • A.

      July 28, 1998

    • B.

      August 4, 1998

    • C.

      June 16, 1998

    • D.

      December 11, 1988

    Correct Answer
    D. December 11, 1988
  • 3. 

    LaForce's mother, Lesa LaForce was Miss Ohio USA in ...... 

    • A.

      1980

    • B.

      1977

    • C.

      1978

    • D.

      1979

    Correct Answer
    B. 1977
    Explanation
    Lesa LaForce, the mother of LaForce, was crowned Miss Ohio USA in 1977.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    LaForce attended which university? 

    • A.

      Ohio University

    • B.

      Miami University

    • C.

      Xavier University

    • D.

      University of Akron

    Correct Answer
    A. Ohio University
    Explanation
    LaForce attended Ohio University.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    At the University, she played how many games in her freshman year? 

    • A.

      Six

    • B.

      Five

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      Four

    Correct Answer
    B. Five
    Explanation
    In her freshman year at the University, she played five games.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    She's currently married to who? 

    • A.

      Kevin Ford

    • B.

      Faustino Dennison

    • C.

      Joe Smith

    • D.

      Alfred Pham

    Correct Answer
    C. Joe Smith
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Joe Smith because the question is asking about the person she is currently married to, and Joe Smith is the only option given that is a person's name.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    She won an Emmy Award in what year? 

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    C. 2011
    Explanation
    In 2011, she won an Emmy Award.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    LaForce was born in..... 

    • A.

      Seattle, Washington

    • B.

      Houston, Texas

    • C.

      Colorado, Denver

    • D.

      Vermilion, Ohio

    Correct Answer
    D. Vermilion, Ohio
    Explanation
    LaForce was born in Vermilion, Ohio.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Her father's name is...... 

    • A.

      David LaForce

    • B.

      Matthew LaForce

    • C.

      Wade LaForce

    • D.

      John LaForce

    Correct Answer
    C. Wade LaForce
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Wade LaForce. This can be inferred from the question which asks for the name of her father. Among the given options, Wade LaForce is the only one that matches the criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    LaForce married her husband, Joe Smith in what year? 

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2015
    Explanation
    LaForce married her husband, Joe Smith in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 26, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Stephanie Young
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.