Is Alexandra Holden Your Star?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Adadhi
A
Adadhi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 19 | Total Attempts: 2,787
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 72

SettingsSettingsSettings
Is Alexandra Holden Your Star? - Quiz

Alexandra Holden is an American television and film actress. She acted in over 30 films in her career. Find out in our quiz whether she was your star!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which year was Alexandra born?

    • A.

      1977

    • B.

      1978

    • C.

      1979

    • D.

      1980

    Correct Answer
    A. 1977
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, Alexandra was born in the year 1977.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How tall is Alexandra Holden? 

    • A.

      1.67m

    • B.

      1.68m

    • C.

      1.69m

    • D.

      1.70m

    Correct Answer
    C. 1.69m
    Explanation
    Alexandra Holden's height is 1.69m.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which movie did Alexandra act in 1998?

    • A.

      There's Something About Mary

    • B.

      Dancer, Texas Pop. 81

    • C.

      The Wedding Singer

    • D.

      You've Got Mail

    Correct Answer
    B. Dancer, Texas Pop. 81
    Explanation
    Alexandra acted in the movie "Dancer, Texas Pop. 81" in 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of the following wasn't one of the films in 1999 Alexandra acted in?

    • A.

      Guinevere

    • B.

      EDtv

    • C.

      Drop Dead Gorgeous

    • D.

      American Beauty

    Correct Answer
    D. American Beauty
    Explanation
    Alexandra did not act in the film "American Beauty" in 1999.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the film 'Drop Dead Gorgeous'(1999), who did Alexandra play?

    • A.

      Mary Johanson

    • B.

      Amber Atkins

    • C.

      Gladys Leeman

    • D.

      Lisa Swenson

    Correct Answer
    A. Mary Johanson
    Explanation
    In the film 'Drop Dead Gorgeous' (1999), Alexandra played the character of Mary Johanson.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In the film 'Wasted'(2006), who did Alexandra act as?

    • A.

      Katie

    • B.

      Amber

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      Mahdis

    Correct Answer
    B. Amber
    Explanation
    In the film 'Wasted' (2006), Alexandra portrayed the character of Amber.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Alexandra played the role of Scarlett Smith in which movie?

    • A.

      Purgatory Flats(2003)

    • B.

      Moving Alan(2003)

    • C.

      How to Deal(2003)

    • D.

      Dead End (2003)

    Correct Answer
    C. How to Deal(2003)
    Explanation
    Alexandra played the role of Scarlett Smith in the movie "How to Deal" in 2003.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Alexandra took on the role of Hannah in which movie?

    • A.

      Lovely Molly(2011)

    • B.

      Let Go (2012)

    • C.

      In a World...(2013)

    • D.

      Zoe Gone(2014)

    Correct Answer
    A. Lovely Molly(2011)
    Explanation
    Alexandra took on the role of Hannah in the movie "Lovely Molly" in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which movie was Alexandra nominated for best supporting actress?

    • A.

      Let Go (2011)

    • B.

      Dark Reel (2008)

    • C.

      The Frequency of Claire (2008)

    • D.

      Lovely Molly (2011)

    Correct Answer
    D. Lovely Molly (2011)
    Explanation
    Alexandra was nominated for best supporting actress in the movie "Lovely Molly" in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Alexandra acted in 5 episodes for which of the following TV Series?

    • A.

      Once and Again

    • B.

      Ally McBeal

    • C.

      Friends

    • D.

      Covert Affairs

    Correct Answer
    C. Friends
    Explanation
    Alexandra acted in 5 episodes of the TV series "Friends".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 13, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Adadhi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement