Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Audrey Tautou

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 131

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Audrey Tautou - Quiz

Audrey Tautou is a French actress who made her television debut as a teenager and featured in a film a year after. Born in 1976, Audrey Tautou received great commendation for her debut in the film and won an award. Are you a fan of Audrey Tautou? Take this super quiz if you are one!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the first time she participated in Juenes Premiere? 

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      1997

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    B. 1998
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1998. This means that the first time she participated in Juenes Premiere was in 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did she feature in Dirty Pretty Things? 

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    A. 2002
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where did she school? 

    • A.

      Lyon 

    • B.

      Paris 

    • C.

      Bordeaux 

    • D.

      Nice

    Correct Answer
    B. Paris 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Paris because the question is asking about where she went to school. Since "Paris" is the only option that refers to a location where someone can attend school, it is the most logical answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these is her religious identity in childhood? 

    • A.

      Catechism 

    • B.

      Catholicism 

    • C.

      Protestantism 

    • D.

      Episcopalism 

    Correct Answer
    B. Catholicism 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Catholicism. This suggests that the person's religious identity in childhood was Catholicism.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these is her favorite? 

    • A.

      Purple 

    • B.

      Green 

    • C.

      Pink 

    • D.

      Brown 

    Correct Answer
    A. Purple 
    Explanation
    The explanation for the correct answer, Purple, is not available.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What role did she play in Venus Beauty Institute? 

    • A.

      Jane 

    • B.

      Marie 

    • C.

      Juan 

    • D.

      Susan 

    Correct Answer
    B. Marie 
    Explanation
    In the movie "Venus Beauty Institute," the character Marie played a role.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What role did she play in Triste à Mourir?

    • A.

      Marie 

    • B.

      Juliet 

    • C.

      Caro 

    • D.

      Julie

    Correct Answer
    C. Caro 
    Explanation
    Caro played a role in Triste à Mourir.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did she feature in Le Libertin? 

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    D. 2000
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2000. This means that she featured in the movie Le Libertin in the year 2000.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What role did she play in Open At Night? 

    • A.

      Caro 

    • B.

      Nawel 

    • C.

      Susan 

    • D.

      Marie 

    Correct Answer
    B. Nawel 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Nawel. This suggests that the person named Nawel played a role in the movie or production called "Open At Night".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did she receive her first national honour? 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2018

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 30, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.