Ultimate Quiz About Yolanda Hadid

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 161

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Quiz About Yolanda Hadid - Quiz

Yolanda Hadid is a popular American television personality with Dutch roots. Her prominence surged upon appearance in The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills. Yolanda Hadid's achievement in American entertainment and showbiz is inspiring. Are you one of her fan? Take this awesome quiz if you if know a lot about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where did she spend her early years?

    • A.

      Rotterdam

    • B.

      Hague

    • C.

      Groningen

    • D.

       Papendrentch

    Correct Answer
    D.  Papendrentch
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Papendrecht. This is the place where she spent her early years.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old was Yolanda when her father died?

    • A.

      Seven years old 

    • B.

      Eight years old 

    • C.

      Twelve years old 

    • D.

      Ten years old 

    Correct Answer
    A. Seven years old 
    Explanation
    Yolanda was seven years old when her father died.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who discovered Yolanda's modeling talent? 

    • A.

      Oliva Wells

    • B.

      Babbarra Mills 

    • C.

      Eileen Ford

    • D.

      Alice Rogers

    Correct Answer
    C. Eileen Ford
    Explanation
    Eileen Ford is the correct answer because she discovered Yolanda's modeling talent.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did she marry Mohamed Hadid?

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    B. 1994
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1994 because it is the only option that matches the question asking when she married Mohamed Hadid.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she premier on Lifetime?

    • A.

      September 13, 2010

    • B.

      January 11, 2018

    • C.

      December 19, 2009

    • D.

      May 21, 2013

    Correct Answer
    B. January 11, 2018
  • 6. 

    How many siblings does she have?

    • A.

      Two siblings 

    • B.

      A sibling

    • C.

      None

    • D.

      Four siblings 

    Correct Answer
    B. A sibling
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "a sibling". This implies that she has one sibling.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many children does she have?

    • A.

      Two children

    • B.

      Four children

    • C.

      Five children

    • D.

      Three children

    Correct Answer
    D. Three children
    Explanation
    The correct answer is three children.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was she born?

    • A.

      11 January 1964

    • B.

      13 February 1960

    • C.

      22 April 1961

    • D.

      19 January 1967

    Correct Answer
    A. 11 January 1964
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 11 January 1964. This is the correct answer because it is the only option provided that matches the given question of when she was born.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these is her religious interest?

    • A.

      Agnostic 

    • B.

      Christianity

    • C.

      Islam

    • D.

      Atheist

    Correct Answer
    B. Christianity
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Christianity. This implies that the person in question has a religious interest in Christianity.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How long did her modeling career last?

    • A.

      Twenty years 

    • B.

      Fifteen years

    • C.

      Twelve years 

    • D.

      Nineteen years

    Correct Answer
    B. Fifteen years
    Explanation
    The correct answer is fifteen years. This means that her modeling career lasted for a period of fifteen years.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 14, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.