Ultimate Quiz About We Bare Bears!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 819

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Quiz About We Bare Bears! - Quiz

The animated sitcom "We Bare Bears" has been released a few years ago, shown on Cartoon Network. The bears showing on the series are voiced by actors which are guided by professional directors. The series was firstly shown in 2014 with a stereo audio format. Warner Bros. Serves as the series distributor till date.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many bears are shown in the sitcom? 

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
    Explanation
    The sitcom shows three bears.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these is odd? 

    • A.

      Grizzly 

    • B.

      Panda 

    • C.

      Ice Bear 

    • D.

      Bobby 

    Correct Answer
    D. Bobby 
    Explanation
    The given options consist of three types of bears, namely Grizzly, Panda, and Ice Bear, which are all known species of bears. However, "Bobby" does not fit into this category as it is not a recognized species of bear. Therefore, Bobby is the odd one out in this group.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who created the sitcom "We Bare Bears"?

    • A.

      Daniel Wu

    • B.

      Daniel Chong 

    • C.

      Daniel Chan

    • D.

      Daniel Kang

    Correct Answer
    B. Daniel Chong 
    Explanation
    Daniel Chong is the creator of the sitcom "We Bare Bears."

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many seasons is the animated series made of?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4. This suggests that the animated series is made up of four seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the total number of episodes in the series? 

    • A.

      101 

    • B.

      111

    • C.

      121

    • D.

      132

    Correct Answer
    C. 121
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 121. This suggests that the total number of episodes in the series is 121.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which year was the series released?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
    Explanation
    The series was released in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the running time of each episode? 

    • A.

      14 minutes 

    • B.

      13 minutes 

    • C.

      12 minutes 

    • D.

      11 minutes 

    Correct Answer
    D. 11 minutes 
    Explanation
    Each episode has a running time of 11 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is not a production company of We Bare Bears? 

    • A.

      Cartoon Network Studios 

    • B.

      Rough Draft Korea 

    • C.

      Saerom Animation 

    • D.

      Universal Studios 

    Correct Answer
    D. Universal Studios 
    Explanation
    Universal Studios is not a production company of We Bare Bears. The other options, Cartoon Network Studios, Rough Draft Korea, and Saerom Animation, are all involved in the production of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the total number of episodes in the season one of the series?

    • A.

      24

    • B.

      25

    • C.

      26

    • D.

      27

    Correct Answer
    C. 26
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 26. This means that the total number of episodes in season one of the series is 26.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which season has the highest number of episodes?

    • A.

      One

    • B.

      Two

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      Four 

    Correct Answer
    C. Three
    Explanation
    Season three has the highest number of episodes.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 17, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.