Ultimate Quiz About Queen Naija!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 770,481
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 184

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Quiz About Queen Naija! - Quiz

Queen Naija is an American singer and songwriter who faced the problem of not being signed after many attempts of music competitions. She was born out of mixed descent through her parents. She is having the last name of Bulls which was included as her nickname before her divorce. She has been providing music on her YouTube channel which attracts millions of views.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Queen Naija born? 

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1996

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    D. 1995
    Explanation
    Queen Naija was born in 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these genres does she sings? 

    • A.

      Rap

    • B.

      Jazz 

    • C.

      R&B

    • D.

      Reggae 

    Correct Answer
    C. R&B
    Explanation
    The correct answer is R&B. This genre refers to rhythm and blues, which is a popular music genre that combines elements of jazz, soul, and gospel. It typically features soulful vocals and a strong rhythm section. Given that the question is about the genre that she sings, it can be inferred that she is a singer and her genre of choice is R&B.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he start her career?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    D. 2014
    Explanation
    The question is asking about the year when the person started their career. The correct answer is 2014, indicating that the person began their career in that year.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did he release the song "Medicine"?

    • A.

      July 2017

    • B.

      October 2017

    • C.

      December 2017

    • D.

      June 2017

    Correct Answer
    C. December 2017
    Explanation
    The song "Medicine" was released in December 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which season of American Idol did she gain prominence?

    • A.

      Fifth 

    • B.

      Sixth 

    • C.

      Seventh 

    • D.

      Eighth 

    Correct Answer
    D. Eighth 
    Explanation
    She gained prominence in the eighth season of American Idol.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is Queen's ex-husband? 

    • A.

      John Cena 

    • B.

      Harlord Lloyd 

    • C.

      Christopher Sails 

    • D.

      James Reuben 

    Correct Answer
    C. Christopher Sails 
  • 7. 

    Who is Queen Naija's current boyfriend?

    • A.

      Bobby Brown 

    • B.

      Clement Law 

    • C.

      Clarence White 

    • D.

      Jay Park 

    Correct Answer
    C. Clarence White 
    Explanation
    Queen Naija's current boyfriend is Clarence White.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these music by Queen Naija is not involving Chris? 

    • A.

      Medicine 

    • B.

      Exclusive Girl 

    • C.

      Maybe 

    • D.

      Come To This 

    Correct Answer
    A. Medicine 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Medicine". This is because "Medicine" is a solo song by Queen Naija and does not involve Chris. The other options, "Exclusive Girl", "Maybe", and "Come To This", may involve Chris in some way, but "Medicine" does not.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

     How many siblings is Queen having?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The answer is 2 because the question asks about the number of siblings the Queen has. The options provided are numbers, and 2 is the only number that represents the number of siblings that the Queen has.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was the single "Karma" released?

    • A.

      May 2018

    • B.

      June 2018

    • C.

      July 2018

    • D.

      August 2018

    Correct Answer
    B. June 2018
    Explanation
    The single "Karma" was released in June 2018.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 18, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.