Trivia Quiz: How Much Do You Know About Dell CEO Michael S Dell?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trivia Quiz: How Much Do You Know About Dell CEO Michael S Dell? - Quiz

One of America’s biggest billionaires, Michael Dell, is a famous businessman and philanthropist who owns the popular technology outfit, Dell Technologies. Michael Dell is famous for its strides in business and technology. What do you know about America’s billionaire? Find out how much you know by taking our quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these names does Michael also bear? 

    • A.

      Saul

    • B.

      Solomon

    • C.

      Silas

    • D.

      Simon

    Correct Answer
    A. Saul
    Explanation
    Michael also bears the name Saul.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Michael’s date of birth? 

    • A.

      Feb 23   

    • B.

      Feb 24   

    • C.

      Feb 25  

    • D.

      Feb 26

    Correct Answer
    A. Feb 23   
  • 3. 

    What year was Michael born? 

    • A.

      1964

    • B.

      1965

    • C.

      1966

    • D.

      1967

    Correct Answer
    B. 1965
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct answer is 1965. This is because the question asks for the year of Michael's birth, and out of the four options provided, 1965 is the only year mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these places is associated with Michael’s birth?

    • A.

      Houston 

    • B.

      Colombia

    • C.

      Mexico

    • D.

      Canada city 

    Correct Answer
    A. Houston 
    Explanation
    Michael's birthplace is associated with Houston.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where is Michael place of birth? 

    • A.

      Texas

    • B.

      London

    • C.

      Middlesbrough

    • D.

      Cleveland

    Correct Answer
    A. Texas
    Explanation
    Michael's place of birth is Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What nationality does Michael hold? 

    • A.

      USA

    • B.

      Brazil

    • C.

      Costa Rica      

    • D.

      Nicaragua

    Correct Answer
    A. USA
    Explanation
    Michael holds the nationality of the United States of America.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where does Michael reside? 

    • A.

      Austin

    • B.

      Houston

    • C.

      Ilagan

    • D.

      Richmond

    Correct Answer
    A. Austin
    Explanation
    Michael resides in Austin. This is the correct answer because it is stated directly in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Michael married to among the following? 

    • A.

      Elizabeth Hilton

    • B.

      Rachel Hilton

    • C.

      Susan Dell

    • D.

      Grace Dell

    Correct Answer
    C. Susan Dell
    Explanation
    Michael is married to Susan Dell because she is the only name listed among the options that matches the last name "Dell". The other options, Elizabeth Hilton, Rachel Hilton, and Grace Dell, do not have the same last name as Michael.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What year was Michael’s marriage? 

    • A.

      1986

    • B.

      1987

    • C.

      1988

    • D.

      1989

    Correct Answer
    D. 1989
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct answer is 1989. This means that Michael got married in the year 1989.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How old was Michael in 2018?

    • A.

      52

    • B.

      53

    • C.

      54

    • D.

      55

    Correct Answer
    B. 53
    Explanation
    In order to determine Michael's age in 2018, we need to consider the options given. The answer is 53 because it is the only option that aligns with the question.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 06, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.