Tomiwa Edun (Alex Hunter) Character Test

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tim
T
Tim
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 53 | Total Attempts: 24,768
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 120

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tomiwa Edun (Alex Hunter) Character Test - Quiz

If you have watched TV Series, Merlin and Bates Motel, these facts would help refresh your memory. Tomiwa Edun who played the role of Alex Hunter in the FIFA '17 and FIFA '18 Video games is our focus. Born in Nigeria, Edun moved with his family to United Kingdom where he attended college and became an actor.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What role did Edun play in Merlin? 

    • A.

      Sir Elyan

    • B.

      Colin Morgan

    • C.

      Bradley James

    • D.

      Richard Wilson

    Correct Answer
    A. Sir Elyan
    Explanation
    Edun played the role of Sir Elyan in Merlin.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What role did Edun play in Bates Motel? 

    • A.

      Dylan Massett

    • B.

      Norman Gates

    • C.

      Marcus Young 

    • D.

      Caleb Calhoun

    Correct Answer
    C. Marcus Young 
    Explanation
    Edun played the role of Marcus Young in Bates Motel.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was Edun born? 

    • A.

      June 23, 1986

    • B.

      January 21, 1984

    • C.

      May 7, 1985

    • D.

      March 4, 1984

    Correct Answer
    D. March 4, 1984
    Explanation
    Edun was born on March 4, 1984.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where in Nigeria was Edun born? 

    • A.

      Abuja javascript:void(0);

    • B.

      Delta

    • C.

      Jos

    • D.

      Lagos

    Correct Answer
    D. Lagos
    Explanation
    Edun was born in Lagos, Nigeria.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Edun started his acting career in 

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      1997

    Correct Answer
    A. 2000
    Explanation
    Edun started his acting career in 2000.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What role did he play in Doctor Who? 

    • A.

      Ellery Wallace

    • B.

      Lloyd Johnson

    • C.

      Doorman

    • D.

      Mr Brocks

    Correct Answer
    D. Mr Brocks
  • 7. 

    How tall is Edun? 

    • A.

      178cm tall

    • B.

      190cm tall

    • C.

      168cm tall

    • D.

      176cm tall

    Correct Answer
    A. 178cm tall
    Explanation
    Edun's height is 178cm tall.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In The Hour,  Edun acted as 

    • A.

      Sey

    • B.

      Doorman

    • C.

      James Roberts

    • D.

      Soldier

    Correct Answer
    A. Sey
    Explanation
    Edun acted as Sey in the TV show "The Hour".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In Cinderella of 2015, he acted as 

    • A.

      Trooper

    • B.

      Mbui

    • C.

      Eddie

    • D.

      Doorman

    Correct Answer
    A. Trooper
  • 10. 

    In the Elementary of 2017, Edun played the role of 

    • A.

      Lloyd Benson

    • B.

      Manners

    • C.

      Akello Akenny

    • D.

      2Viles

    Correct Answer
    C. Akello Akenny

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 10, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tim
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.