The Ultimate Wild Hogs Trivia Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,020,737
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 227

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Wild Hogs Trivia Quiz! - Quiz

Welcome to this Ultimate Wild hogs Trivia Quiz! The wild hog is definitely a comedic movie that was probably set in Ohio and Madrid with a creative mix of different relational characters. The aim of this quiz is to test your knowledge of what you know about the movie. Just answer a few simple questions about the movie and prove yourself to be a fan. Wouldn't that be cool? You can even play this fun quiz with your friends for a fun time! All the very best and have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the members of the Del Fuegos?

    • A.

       Jack, Red, Murdock and Tiny

    • B.

      Toby, Red, Bobby, Charlie, and woody

    • C.

      Billy, Damien, Doug, Dudley

    • D.

      Red, Kelly, Earl, Buck

    Correct Answer
    A.  Jack, Red, Murdock and Tiny
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jack, Red, Murdock and Tiny.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the little child that rakes leaves for money?

    • A.

      Charley

    • B.

      Toby

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    B. Toby
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Toby because the question asks for the name of the little child who rakes leaves for money. Out of the given options, Toby is the only name that fits this description.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the unique game that the residents of Madrid usually play?

    • A.

      Wild Hog

    • B.

      Skull dance

    • C.

      Slap the bull

    • D.

      Scrabble

    Correct Answer
    C. Slap the bull
    Explanation
    Slap the bull is the unique game that the residents of Madrid usually play. This game involves participants slapping a mechanical bull and trying to stay on it for as long as possible. It is a popular activity in Madrid, often seen at festivals and events.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the real idea behind the ‘slap the bull’ game?

    • A.

      You slap a paper bull

    • B.

      You smile with a bull

    • C.

      You jump on a bull

    • D.

      You smack an unsuspecting live bull on the rump

    Correct Answer
    D. You smack an unsuspecting live bull on the rump
  • 5. 

    Who was successful with slapping the bull among Woody, Dudley, Doug, and Bobby?

    • A.

      Doug

    • B.

      Woody

    • C.

      Bobby

    • D.

      Dudley

    Correct Answer
    B. Woody
    Explanation
    The question asks who was successful with slapping the bull. The correct answer is Woody.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is always called a ‘sheriff’ in the movie?

    • A.

      Charley

    • B.

      Toby

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    A. Charley
    Explanation
    In the movie, the character Charley is always referred to as a "sheriff". This suggests that Charley holds the position of a sheriff and is known by that title throughout the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who built the biker bar?

    • A.

      Maggie

    • B.

      Jack

    • C.

      Damien

    • D.

      Bobby

    Correct Answer
    A. Maggie
    Explanation
    Maggie is the correct answer because the question asks who built the biker bar, and Maggie is listed as one of the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the relationship between Damien and Jack?

    • A.

      Man to Man

    • B.

      Father to son

    • C.

      Brother to brother

    • D.

      Friend to friend

    Correct Answer
    B. Father to son
    Explanation
    Damien and Jack have a father-son relationship.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who said this words “ Ride hard or stay home”?

    • A.

      Jack

    • B.

      Toby

    • C.

      Damien

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    C. Damien
    Explanation
    The person who said the words "Ride hard or stay home" is Damien.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is also referred to as “Sheriff” in the movie?

    • A.

      Toby

    • B.

      Charley

    • C.

      Jack

    • D.

      Bobby

    Correct Answer
    B. Charley
    Explanation
    In the movie, the character Charley is also referred to as "Sheriff".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 26, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 09, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju

Related Topics

Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.