The Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Aaron Lewis's Life!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Devrv
D
Devrv
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 36 | Total Attempts: 10,883
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 147

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Aaron Lewiss Life! - Quiz

. Take this quiz about Aaron Lewis, the sensational singer/songwriter with exceptional talent and so many hit tunes. Lewis has featured in so many great hits and we know you're aware about. Test your knowledge on this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the title of his first solo album?

    • A.

      The Road

    • B.

      Town Line

    • C.

      Country Boy

    • D.

      George Jones

    Correct Answer
    A. The Road
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Road." This suggests that the title of the artist's first solo album is "The Road."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which year was he born?

    • A.

      1972

    • B.

      1970

    • C.

      1976

    • D.

      1977

    Correct Answer
    A. 1972
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1972.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which month was he born?

    • A.

      April

    • B.

      March

    • C.

      May

    • D.

      June

    Correct Answer
    A. April
    Explanation
    The correct answer is April because it is the only month listed as an option.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What country is Aaron from?

    • A.

      Canada

    • B.

      USA

    • C.

      Scotland

    • D.

      Australia

    Correct Answer
    B. USA
    Explanation
    The question asks for the country that Aaron is from, and the correct answer is USA. This implies that Aaron is a citizen or a native of the United States of America.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which year did he enter the music scene?

    • A.

      1991

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1992

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    B. 1990
  • 6. 

    Which of these instruments does he play?

    • A.

      Cello

    • B.

      Guitar

    • C.

      Drums

    • D.

      Trumpet

    Correct Answer
    B. Guitar
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is "Guitar." This suggests that the person in question plays the guitar as one of their instruments.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which year he record Town Line?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2011. This is because the question is asking for the year in which he recorded Town Line, and out of the given options, 2011 is the only year mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    On which label was Town Line recorded?

    • A.

      Valory Music

    • B.

      Flip

    • C.

      Elektra

    • D.

      Stroudavarious Records

    Correct Answer
    D. Stroudavarious Records
    Explanation
    Town Line was recorded on Stroudavarious Records.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which kind of house was Lewis born in?

    • A.

      Log  Cabin

    • B.

      Forster Home

    • C.

      RV

    • D.

      Palace

    Correct Answer
    A. Log  Cabin
    Explanation
    Lewis was born in a log cabin.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which state was he born?

    • A.

      Chicago

    • B.

      Rhode Islands

    • C.

      Vermont

    • D.

      Nebraska

    Correct Answer
    C. Vermont
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Vermont because it is the only state listed among the options. Chicago is a city in Illinois, Rhode Islands is not a state (it should be Rhode Island), and Nebraska is a different state. Therefore, the only logical option is Vermont.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.