The Ultimate Quiz On Anna Friel!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 776,296
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 133

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Quiz On Anna Friel! - Quiz

Anna Friel is a British actress who became popular because of her role in a movie titled Brookside. This actress has been acting professionally since her teenage age. Anna is popularly known for her excellent role-playing in movies and series. She is regarded as a guru because she has been awarded many times.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is Anna Friel's brother? 

    • A.

      Michael 

    • B.

      David

    • C.

      Stone

    • D.

      Bull

    Correct Answer
    A. Michael 
    Explanation
    Anna Friel's brother is Michael.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What age did Anna Friel start acting? 

    • A.

      11 years old 

    • B.

      12 years old 

    • C.

      13 years old 

    • D.

      14 years old 

    Correct Answer
    C. 13 years old 
    Explanation
    Anna Friel started acting at the age of 13.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where was Anna Friel born?

    • A.

      Rochdale

    • B.

      Florida 

    • C.

      New York  

    • D.

      Castle 

    Correct Answer
    A. Rochdale
    Explanation
    Anna Friel was born in Rochdale.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What date was Anna Friel born? 

    • A.

      13 July, 1976

    • B.

      11 July, 1976 

    • C.

      14 July, 1976 

    • D.

      12 July, 1976 

    Correct Answer
    D. 12 July, 1976 
    Explanation
    Anna Friel was born on 12 July, 1976.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How old is Anna Friel as at May 2018? 

    • A.

      40

    • B.

      41

    • C.

      42

    • D.

      44

    Correct Answer
    C. 42
    Explanation
    Based on the information provided, Anna Friel's age as of May 2018 can be determined to be 42.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many children had Friel? 

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1 because the question is asking for the number of children Friel had. The options provided are different numbers, and only the option "1" indicates that Friel had one child.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did Anna friel made her film debut? 

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1997 

    • C.

      1996

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    A. 1998
    Explanation
    Anna Friel made her film debut in the year 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the tittle of Anna Friel film debut? 

    • A.

      The Land Girls 

    • B.

      Girls Are Pretty 

    • C.

      Tomb Raider 

    • D.

      Frozen 

    Correct Answer
    A. The Land Girls 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Land Girls." This film was Anna Friel's debut in the film industry.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Anna Friel achieve fame with her portrayal of Beth Jordance? 

    • A.

      1993-1995

    • B.

      1994 -1996

    • C.

      1991 -1996 

    • D.

      1997-1998

    Correct Answer
    A. 1993-1995
    Explanation
    Anna Friel achieved fame with her portrayal of Beth Jordance during the years 1993-1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these television series has Anna Friel starred?

    • A.

      British and Irish 

    • B.

      British and Spanish 

    • C.

      Japanese and Spanish 

    • D.

      British and American 

    Correct Answer
    D. British and American 
    Explanation
    Anna Friel has starred in television series that are both British and American.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 29, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.