Some Awesome Facts About Abigail Breslin! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 126

SettingsSettingsSettings
Some Awesome Facts About Abigail Breslin! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Abigail Breslin is a young American actress who doubles as a singer. Being raised in New York City, she started her acting career at the age of five following her featuring in a commercial at the age of three. She has been nominated for several awards in which she won some because of her excellent performance. Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year did Abigael Breslin begin her career as an actress? 

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2004

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    A. 2002
    Explanation
    Abigael Breslin began her career as an actress in the year 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Abigael's birthday? 

    • A.

      April 14, 1996

    • B.

      May 14, 1996

    • C.

      June 14, 1996

    • D.

      July 14, 1996

    Correct Answer
    A. April 14, 1996
    Explanation
    The correct answer is April 14, 1996.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What role did Abigael play in her first film titled "Signs"?

    • A.

      Charles Graham 

    • B.

      Jill Billy 

    • C.

      Bo Hess

    • D.

      Emily Carl

    Correct Answer
    C. Bo Hess
    Explanation
    Abigael played the role of Bo Hess in her first film titled "Signs".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Whose role is played by Abigael Breslin in the "Raising Helen" movie? 

    • A.

      Sarah Davis 

    • B.

      Janet Davis 

    • C.

      Angela Davis 

    • D.

      Susan Davis 

    Correct Answer
    A. Sarah Davis 
    Explanation
    In the movie "Raising Helen," Abigael Breslin plays the role of Sarah Davis.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was Abigael's age when she featured in the "Raising Helen" movie? 

    • A.

      Five 

    • B.

      Six

    • C.

      Seven 

    • D.

      Eight 

    Correct Answer
    A. Five 
    Explanation
    Abigael's age when she featured in the "Raising Helen" movie was five.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these channels did Abigael Breslin feature on series titled "Scream Queens"?

    • A.

      Nickelodeon 

    • B.

      Fox

    • C.

      Disney Channel 

    • D.

      Movies Zone 

    Correct Answer
    B. Fox
    Explanation
    Abigael Breslin featured on the series titled "Scream Queens" on the Fox channel.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year was Abigael Breslin nominated for the Academy Award of the Best Supporting Actress?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    A. 2007
    Explanation
    Abigael Breslin was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress in the year 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these movies is odd to Abigael Breslin's career? 

    • A.

      Assassin Creed 

    • B.

      Zombieland

    • C.

      Signs 

    • D.

      Little Miss Sunshine 

    Correct Answer
    A. Assassin Creed 
    Explanation
    Abigael Breslin is known for her roles in movies like Zombieland, Signs, and Little Miss Sunshine, which are all successful and critically acclaimed films. However, Assassin's Creed is an odd choice in her career because it is a video game adaptation that received negative reviews and was not well-received by audiences.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these movies is co-acted by Abigael Breslin and his brother? 

    • A.

      Little Miss Sunshine 

    • B.

      Raising Helen

    • C.

      Scott Adkins 

    • D.

      Signs 

    Correct Answer
    B. Raising Helen
    Explanation
    "Raising Helen" is the correct answer because it is the only movie listed that features Abigael Breslin and her brother as co-actors. The other movies listed do not have Abigael Breslin or her brother as co-actors.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Abigael Breslin's age as at December 2019?

    • A.

      21

    • B.

      22

    • C.

      23

    • D.

      24

    Correct Answer
    C. 23
    Explanation
    As per the information given, Abigael Breslin's age as at December 2019 is 23.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 12, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.