Shocking Life Facts About Sunny Leone

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 776,296
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 223

SettingsSettingsSettings
Shocking Life Facts About Sunny Leone - Quiz

Sunny Leone is the stage name of a Canadian born Indian-American actress and model named Karenjit Kaur Vohra. She was formerly a pornstar and ranked among the top 12 pornstars in 2010 by maxim.
What other thing do you know about Sunny Leone? Attempt this simple quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was Sunny Leone's age when she joined the porn industry?

    • A.

      24

    • B.

      19

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      22

    Correct Answer
    B. 19
    Explanation
    Sunny Leone was 19 years old when she joined the porn industry.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was Sunny Leone's age when she had her first Kiss?

    • A.

      14

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      16

    • D.

      12

    Correct Answer
    B. 11
  • 3. 

    Where was she working before joining the porn industry?

    • A.

      Bank

    • B.

      Penthouse

    • C.

      Model company

    • D.

      Bakery

    Correct Answer
    D. Bakery
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bakery. This suggests that before joining the porn industry, she worked at a bakery.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who appointed Sunny Leone in 2005, as their west coast internet sales representative?

    • A.

      AVN online

    • B.

      Leg world

    • C.

      Adam & Eve​

    • D.

      Penthouse

    Correct Answer
    C. Adam & Eve​
    Explanation
    Adam & Eve appointed Sunny Leone in 2005 as their west coast internet sales representative.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Sunny Leone become an American citizen?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2001

    Correct Answer
    C. 2006
    Explanation
    Sunny Leone became an American citizen in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Sunny Leone's sexual identity?

    • A.

      Bisexual

    • B.

      Lesbian

    • C.

      Heterosexual

    • D.

      Unclear

    Correct Answer
    A. Bisexual
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bisexual. This means that Sunny Leone is attracted to both men and women.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was her age when she discovered her sexuality?

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      12

    Correct Answer
    A. 18
  • 8. 

    What was she studying before becoming a porn actress?

    • A.

      Theatre Arts

    • B.

      Nursing

    • C.

      Computer Engineering

    • D.

      History and philosophy

    Correct Answer
    B. Nursing
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Nursing. This means that before becoming a porn actress, she was studying nursing.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is the husband of Sunny Leone?

    • A.

      James Kaur Singh

    • B.

      Daniel Weber

    • C.

      Micah Weber

    • D.

      Khan Kapoor

    Correct Answer
    B. Daniel Weber
    Explanation
    Daniel Weber is the husband of Sunny Leone.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which sport did she play when she was young?

    • A.

      Volley ball

    • B.

      Street Hockey

    • C.

      Basketball

    • D.

      Handball

    Correct Answer
    B. Street Hockey
    Explanation
    The question asks about the sport she played when she was young. Out of the given options, the correct answer is Street Hockey.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 28, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.