Which Twenty One Pilots Song Are You, Really?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,516

SettingsSettingsSettings
Which Twenty One Pilots Song Are You, Really? - Quiz

Twenty One Pilots is musical band which derived its name from a literature produced by Arthur Miller. The band contains two musicians namely; Josh Dun and Joseph Tyler. They have won a Grammy Awards for the best pop duo and group performance. The latest album was released in October 5, 2018.
Do you know the band? Attempt it!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these albums was released in 2011?

    • A.

      Vessel

    • B.

      Twenty One Pilots

    • C.

      Regional at Best

    • D.

      Trench 

    Correct Answer
    C. Regional at Best
    Explanation
    Regional at Best was released in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was the second abulm of the band? 

    • A.

      Trench

    • B.

      Blurryface

    • C.

      Regional at Best

    • D.

      Trench

    Correct Answer
    C. Regional at Best
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Regional at Best." This answer is based on the fact that the question is asking for the second album of the band, and "Regional at Best" is listed as the second option.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who named the band "Twenty One Pilots"?

    • A.

      Chris Salih

    • B.

      Joseph Tyler

    • C.

      Nick Thomas

    • D.

      Josh Dun

    Correct Answer
    B. Joseph Tyler
    Explanation
    Joseph Tyler is the correct answer because he is one of the founding members of the band Twenty One Pilots. He, along with his college friend Chris Salih, formed the band in 2009 and named it Twenty One Pilots. They later added members Nick Thomas and Josh Dun to complete the lineup. Therefore, Joseph Tyler is the one responsible for naming the band.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these did not present in the merchandise distribution of the band? 

    • A.

      Nick Thomas

    • B.

      Joseph Tyler

    • C.

      Josh Dun

    • D.

      Chris Salih

    Correct Answer
    D. Chris Salih
    Explanation
    Chris Salih did not present in the merchandise distribution of the band.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was the album "Vessel" made?

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2013
    Explanation
    The album "Vessel" was made in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of the play in which "Twenty One Pilots" was taken? 

    • A.

      All My Sons

    • B.

      Let it be!

    • C.

      Vanilla

    • D.

      We Are Lovers

    Correct Answer
    A. All My Sons
  • 7. 

    When did the band rise to fame? 

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    D. 2015
    Explanation
    In 2015, the band rose to fame.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is odd to Twenty One Pilots? 

    • A.

      Alternative rock

    • B.

      Jazz

    • C.

      Rap rock

    • D.

      Pop rock

    Correct Answer
    B. Jazz
    Explanation
    The odd one out for Twenty One Pilots is Jazz because the band is primarily known for their alternative rock, rap rock, and pop rock sound. Jazz is a different genre that is not typically associated with their music style.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these place did Twenty One Pilots originated from?

    • A.

      San Antonio

    • B.

      Georgia

    • C.

      Columbus

    • D.

      Miami

    Correct Answer
    C. Columbus
    Explanation
    Twenty One Pilots originated from Columbus.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these albums gave birth to highest number of singles?

    • A.

      Vessel

    • B.

      Trench

    • C.

      Blurryface

    • D.

      Regional at Best

    Correct Answer
    C. Blurryface
    Explanation
    Blurryface gave birth to the highest number of singles compared to the other albums listed.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jun 17, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 11, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.