Do You Remember Everything From Riverdale Season 3?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 327

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Remember Everything From Riverdale Season 3? - Quiz

Too many lovers of the series, the release of the third season of Riverdale, is good news. The third season continues as the adaptation of The CW. The production of this season took place in Canada. How much do you know about Riverdale Season 3? Try your hands on this fantastic quiz now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many episodes are in the third season of Riverdale? 

    • A.

      18 episodes 

    • B.

      13 episodes 

    • C.

      22 episodes 

    • D.

      21 episodes 

    Correct Answer
    C. 22 episodes 
    Explanation
    The third season of Riverdale consists of 22 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was the third season of the series released?

    • A.

      October 2018 

    • B.

      March 2011 

    • C.

      May 2011 

    • D.

      September 2010

    Correct Answer
    A. October 2018 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 2018. This suggests that the third season of the series was released in October 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was the Riverdale season 3 originally aired?

    • A.

      October 10 2018

    • B.

      November 12 2018

    • C.

      November 19 2017

    • D.

      January 11 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. October 10 2018
    Explanation
    Riverdale season 3 was originally aired on October 10, 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What chapter marks the begining of the third series? 

    • A.

      Chapter 36 

    • B.

      Chapter 35

    • C.

      Chapter 34

    • D.

      Chapter 31

    Correct Answer
    A. Chapter 36 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Chapter 36 because it is the chapter that marks the beginning of the third series.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the the title of the first episode in the season? 

    • A.

      The Midnight Club 

    • B.

      Labor Day 

    • C.

      The Escape

    • D.

      As Above, So Below 

    Correct Answer
    B. Labor Day 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Labor Day." This suggests that the first episode in the season is titled "Labor Day."

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was the 20th episode of the season released? 

    • A.

      May 1 2019

    • B.

      June 4 2019

    • C.

      October 20 2018

    • D.

      June 12 2019

    Correct Answer
    A. May 1 2019
    Explanation
    The 20th episode of the season was released on May 1, 2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these episodes is not part of the season? 

    • A.

      Labor Day 

    • B.

      Judgement Night

    • C.

      Manhunter 

    • D.

      The Great Escape 

    Correct Answer
    B. Judgement Night
    Explanation
    The episode "Judgement Night" is not part of the season because the question asks for an episode that is not included in the season.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the last episode of the season? 

    • A.

      Manhunter 

    • B.

      Prom Night 

    • C.

      Fear the Reaper 

    • D.

      Survive the Night 

    Correct Answer
    D. Survive the Night 
  • 9. 

    What is the title of the 18th episode of the series? 

    • A.

      Fear the Reaper 

    • B.

      Jawbreaker 

    • C.

      American Dreams 

    • D.

      Big Fun 

    Correct Answer
    B. Jawbreaker 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Jawbreaker". This title suggests that the episode may involve a significant event or conflict that is intense or difficult to overcome. It could also imply that there may be a surprise or unexpected twist in the storyline.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What episode is titled American Dreams in the season? 

    • A.

      Episode 5

    • B.

      Episode 10

    • C.

      Episode 9 

    • D.

      Episode 15

    Correct Answer
    D. Episode 15
    Explanation
    Episode 15 is titled "American Dreams" in the season.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 19, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.