Are You A Fan Of Operation Finale Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1672 | Total Attempts: 703,062
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 124

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You A Fan Of Operation Finale Movie? - Quiz

Operation Finale is a movie that tells the story of a rescue mission by secret agents to tracked down Adolf Eichmann the Nazi officer that masterminded the Jews genocide. How much do you know about the movie Operation Finale? Take this quiz to find out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which genre of movies does Operation finale belongs to?

    • A. 

      Scientific fiction

    • B. 

      War fiction

    • C. 

      Historical drama

    • D. 

      Sport fiction

    Correct Answer
    C. Historical drama
    Explanation
    "Operation Finale" belongs to the genre of historical drama because it is based on true events and depicts the capture and trial of Adolf Eichmann, a high-ranking Nazi official, in 1960. The movie focuses on the historical context and the dramatic events surrounding this real-life operation, rather than incorporating elements of science fiction, war fiction, or sports fiction.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which role did Oscar Isaac play?

    • A. 

      John Benson

    • B. 

      Peter malkin

    • C. 

      Nikki Bella

    • D. 

      Donald fred

    Correct Answer
    B. Peter malkin
    Explanation
    Oscar Isaac played the role of Peter Malkin.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who played the lead character in the movie?

    • A. 

      Taylor m Johnson

    • B. 

      Oscar Isaac

    • C. 

      Cristiano Michael

    • D. 

      Samuel Brett

    Correct Answer
    B. Oscar Isaac
    Explanation
    Oscar Isaac played the lead character in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which role did Nick Kroll play?

    • A. 

      Ben Kingsley

    • B. 

      Ravi Eitan

    • C. 

      Joe Michelle

    • D. 

      Issamicheal

    Correct Answer
    B. Ravi Eitan
    Explanation
    Nick Kroll played the role of Ravi Eitan.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who joined the production In August, 2017?

    • A. 

      Nick roll

    • B. 

      Lior Raz

    • C. 

      Ben Kingsley

    • D. 

      Allan Fredrick

    Correct Answer
    B. Lior Raz
    Explanation
    Lior Raz joined the production in August 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the running time for the movie Operation Finale in minutes?

    • A. 

      129

    • B. 

      200

    • C. 

      150

    • D. 

      122

    Correct Answer
    D. 122
    Explanation
    The running time for the movie Operation Finale is 122 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who wrote Operation finale?

    • A. 

      Matthew Orton

    • B. 

      Oscar Isaac

    • C. 

      Fred berger

    • D. 

      Chris weitz

    Correct Answer
    A. Matthew Orton
    Explanation
    Matthew Orton is the correct answer because he is the writer of the film "Operation Finale." The question is asking for the author or writer of the film, and Matthew Orton fits that description. The other options, Oscar Isaac, Fred Berger, and Chris Weitz, are not associated with writing the film "Operation Finale."

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Where was the movie the film Operation Finale shot?

    • A. 

      England

    • B. 

      Australia

    • C. 

      France

    • D. 

      Argentina

    Correct Answer
    D. Argentina
    Explanation
    The movie "Operation Finale" was shot in Argentina.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How much did the movie gross on the first day of its release?

    • A. 

      £10 million

    • B. 

      $1 million

    • C. 

      $789,234

    • D. 

      $219,390

    Correct Answer
    B. $1 million
    Explanation
    The movie grossed $1 million on the first day of its release.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The film is based on an historical event of Isreali’s soldiers led by who?

    • A. 

      Oscar Orton

    • B. 

      Nick roll

    • C. 

      Fred Berger

    • D. 

      Peter malkin

    Correct Answer
    D. Peter malkin
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Peter Malkin. The film is based on an historical event involving Israeli soldiers, and Peter Malkin is the leader of these soldiers.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.