Loved "21" Movie? Take This Quiz Right Now!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 138

SettingsSettingsSettings
Loved "21" Movie? Take This Quiz Right Now! - Quiz

21 movie is an American movie produced in the year 2008. It tells us about how a mathematics major at MIT is accepted into Harvard medical school but can’t afford the tuition. Robert Luketic directed the widely accepted film. The film is inspired by the true story of the MIT blackjack team told in bringing down the house.
Do you think you know much about the movie? Take our quiz to find out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the movie began its filming? 

    • A.

      January 2017 

    • B.

      February 2017 

    • C.

      March 2017 

    • D.

      April 2017 

    Correct Answer
    C. March 2017 
    Explanation
    The movie began its filming in March 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who among the following wrote the movie? 

    • A.

      Peter Steinfeld   

    • B.

      Jim Sturgess   

    • C.

      Daniel Turf   

    • D.

      Samuel Sandra 

    Correct Answer
    A. Peter Steinfeld   
    Explanation
    Peter Steinfeld is the correct answer because he is the author or writer of the movie in question. The other options, Jim Sturgess, Daniel Turf, and Samuel Sandra, are not mentioned as being involved in the writing of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What did Ben score in the Monty Hall problem? 

    • A.

      40

    • B.

      43

    • C.

      42

    • D.

      44

    Correct Answer
    D. 44
  • 4. 

    What did Ben score in the Monty Hall problem? 

    • A.

      96%

    • B.

      97%

    • C.

      98%

    • D.

      99%

    Correct Answer
    B. 97%
  • 5. 

    Who among the following was not a member of the back jack team? 

    • A.

      Choi

    • B.

      Fisher 

    • C.

      Jill 

    • D.

      Dan 

    Correct Answer
    D. Dan 
    Explanation
    Among the given options, Dan was not a member of the back jack team.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where does the team fly to during the weekends? 

    • A.

      London 

    • B.

      Iran 

    • C.

      Manchester 

    • D.

      Las Vegas 

    Correct Answer
    D. Las Vegas 
    Explanation
    The team flies to Las Vegas during the weekends.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who among the members of the group got jealous? 

    • A.

      Choi 

    • B.

      Fisher 

    • C.

      Jill

    • D.

      Dan 

    Correct Answer
    B. Fisher 
    Explanation
    Based on the information provided, it is stated that one of the members of the group got jealous. Since the question does not provide any additional context or information, it is not possible to determine the specific reason or situation that caused the jealousy. Therefore, the correct answer is Fisher, as it is the only name provided as an option.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who expelled Ben? 

    • A.

      Rosa

    • B.

      Choi

    • C.

      School management

    • D.

      Ray

    Correct Answer
    A. Rosa
    Explanation
    Rosa expelled Ben.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who was the head of security in the movie? 

    • A.

      Williams

    • B.

      Fisher

    • C.

      Jill

    • D.

      Dan

    Correct Answer
    A. Williams
    Explanation
    In the movie, the head of security was Williams.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How much did Ben lose due to him not concentrating in the trip after getting expelled? 

    • A.

      $100,000

    • B.

      $200,000

    • C.

      $300,000

    • D.

      $400,000

    Correct Answer
    A. $100,000
    Explanation
    Ben lost $100,000 due to not concentrating on the trip after getting expelled.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 19, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.