Let's Learn About The Long Way From Home Movie

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anthonyf
A
Anthonyf
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 122 | Total Attempts: 68,437
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 115

SettingsSettingsSettings
Lets Learn About The Long Way From Home Movie - Quiz

The Long Way from Home is a South Korean motion picture that was released in 2015. The movie illustrates the life of a moderately aged South Korean agriculturist that was allocated a mission to convey a characterized military report that would choose the destiny of a war between South Korean and North Korean warriors. Take this test to know the amount you think about the movie.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who was the writer of The Long Walk from Home?

    • A.

      Cheon Sung-il

    • B.

      Gang Min-gyu

    • C.

      Sol Kyung-gu

    • D.

      Yeo Jin-goo

    Correct Answer
    A. Cheon Sung-il
    Explanation
    Cheon Sung-il is the correct answer because he is the writer of the book "The Long Walk from Home."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    The Long Way from home is a movie about the friendship between which of the following countries?

    • A.

      South Korean and Thailand

    • B.

      South Korean and North Korean

    • C.

      Japan and North Korean

    • D.

      South Korean and China

    Correct Answer
    B. South Korean and North Korean
    Explanation
    The movie "The Long Way from Home" focuses on the friendship between South Korea and North Korea. This implies that the movie explores the relationship and bond between the two countries, possibly highlighting the challenges and obstacles they face due to their political divide.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The Long Way from Home was produced by................?

    • A.

      Cheon Sung-il

    • B.

      Lee Jae-hyeok

    • C.

      Chang-ju

    • D.

      Gang Min-gyu

    Correct Answer
    D. Gang Min-gyu
    Explanation
    "The Long Way from Home" was produced by Gang Min-gyu.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the movie released?

    • A.

      September 27, 2015

    • B.

      September 24, 2015

    • C.

      September 24, 2014

    • D.

      September 24, 2017

    Correct Answer
    B. September 24, 2015
    Explanation
    The correct answer is September 24, 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of the production company for The Long Way from Home Movie?

    • A.

      Harimao Pictures

    • B.

      Lionsgate

    • C.

      Paramount pictures

    • D.

      Universal studios

    Correct Answer
    A. Harimao Pictures
    Explanation
    The production company for The Long Way from Home Movie is Harimao Pictures.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In The Long Way from Home, who was assigned the Mission to deliver a classified document?

    • A.

      Nam-bok

    • B.

      Young-kwang

    • C.

      Deputy Jeon

    • D.

      Yeon

    Correct Answer
    A. Nam-bok
    Explanation
    Nam-bok was assigned the mission to deliver a classified document in the book "The Long Way from Home".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    After the classified document got lost, who acquired it?

    • A.

      Joen

    • B.

      Nam

    • C.

      Jo

    • D.

      Yeong-gwang

    Correct Answer
    D. Yeong-gwang
    Explanation
    Yeong-gwang is the correct answer because the question asks who acquired the lost classified document. Out of the given options, Yeong-gwang is the only one mentioned as a possible acquirer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the estimated running time for the movie?

    • A.

      112 minutes

    • B.

      111 minutes

    • C.

      140 minutes

    • D.

      120 minutes

    Correct Answer
    B. 111 minutes
    Explanation
    The estimated running time for the movie is 111 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who portrayed the role of Nam-bok?

    • A.

      Sol Kyung-gu

    • B.

      Yeo Jin-goo

    • C.

      Lee Geung-young

    • D.

      Jung In-gi

    Correct Answer
    A. Sol Kyung-gu
    Explanation
    Sol Kyung-gu portrayed the role of Nam-bok.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of the following countries was the movie released?

    • A.

      North Korea

    • B.

      China

    • C.

      South Korea

    • D.

      United States

    Correct Answer
    C. South Korea
    Explanation
    The movie was released in South Korea.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.