How Well Do You Know Jacqueline Moore?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anna
A
Anna
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 30 | Total Attempts: 19,443
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 198

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jacqueline Moore? - Quiz

Jacqueline DeLois Moore is a 54 year old American Female Professional Wrestler. Jacqueline set her wrestling records far back between 1998-2004 which made her rise to the position of a wrestling manager.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many times did Jacqueline win the USWA Championship?

    • A.

      Never

    • B.

      14 times

    • C.

      Once

    • D.

      16 times

    Correct Answer
    B. 14 times
    Explanation
    Jacqueline Moore won the United States Wrestling Association Championship 14 times

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was she inducted into WWE Hall of Fame?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    D. 2016
    Explanation
    Jacqueline was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame on April 2016

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What did Jacqueline Moore pioneer as a winning champion?

    • A.

      USWA Women

    • B.

      TNA Women

    • C.

      Smackdown

    • D.

      WWE Women

    Correct Answer
    A. USWA Women
    Explanation
    Jacqueline was the first ever champion to win
    USWA Women

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who did Jacqueline manage at Road Wild?

    • A.

      Harvey

    • B.

      Herlen Heat

    • C.

      Handy

    • D.

      Crystal

    Correct Answer
    B. Herlen Heat
    Explanation
    At Road Wild, Jacqueline became the Manager of Herlen Heat

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What year did Jacqueline win the WWF Women Championship?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      1998

    Correct Answer
    C. 2000
    Explanation
    Jacqueline won the WWF Women Championship in 2000

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did Jacqueline Moore defeat in 2000 to win the WWF Championship?

    • A.

      Stephanie McMahon

    • B.

      Harvey Wippleman

    • C.

      Miss Kitty

    • D.

      Luna Vachon

    Correct Answer
    B. Harvey Wippleman
    Explanation
    In year 2000, jacqueline won the WWF championship after defeating Harvey Wippleman

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Her defeat against Harding and Crystal was to win which title?

    • A.

      USWA

    • B.

      TNA

    • C.

      WWF

    • D.

      IAW

    Correct Answer
    D. IAW
    Explanation
    In 2005, She defeated Harding and Crystal Carmichael to win the IAW

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did she make her debut in TNA Wrestling?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2004

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    B. 2004
    Explanation
    Jacqueline made her debute in TNA Wrestling at the Victory Road pay-per-view on November 2004

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who did she lose her single debut to?

    • A.

      Crystal

    • B.

      Trinity

    • C.

      Harding

    • D.

      Miss Kitty

    Correct Answer
    B. Trinity
    Explanation
    Jacqueline lost her single debute TNA to Trinity

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What was Jacqueline Moore's second appearance in TNA tagteam match as?

    • A.

      Commentator

    • B.

      Wrestler

    • C.

      Referee

    • D.

      Audience

    Correct Answer
    C. Referee
    Explanation
    Her second appearance at TNA in a tag team match was as a Referee

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 27, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anna
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.